Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
October 14th 2023 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, New York, 10470, United States
Report
Block
60 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (7 videos)
2001 - (13 videos)
2002 - (1 videos)
2008 - (40 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2017 - (41 videos)
2018 - (43 videos)
2019 - (43 videos)
Highlights
0
Live Webcast
0
Interviews
0
Boys Videos
22
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:23am
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:10am
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:59am
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:36am
«
4
»
Girls Videos
20
RunnerSpace Live
0
All
42
Featured
0
Search
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:23am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity D
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Rafferty, Ryan
12
Jackson Memorial
12:48.9
1
2
Gindi, Elliot
11
Ocean Township
12:50.9
2
3
Reed, Will
12
East Islip
12:51.4
3
4
Leff, David
11
West Genesee Sen
13:00.6
4
5
Marshall, Tyler
11
Champlain Valley
13:04.4
5
6
Shelgren, Tristan
10
St Johns Prep
13:13.6
6
7
Papachristos, Nate
11
Union Catholic R
13:14.7
7
8
Young, Matt
12
East Syracuse Mi
13:20.0
8
9
Kurtz, Martin
12
Mount Academy
13:28.5
9
10
Godfrey, Michael
12
Shoreham-Wading
13:28.9
10
11
Remillard, Garnet
12
Westhill
13:30.5
11
12
Gregson, Matt
11
Beavercreek
13:31.5
12
13
Hochheiser, Ben
10
Suffern
13:32.1
13
14
Henry, Jared
11
East Syracuse Mi
13:32.9
14
15
McClellan, Calvin
11
Champlain Valley
13:33.3
15
16
Chishti, Ammar
11
East Islip
13:33.8
16
17
McCusker, RJ
12
Chaminade
13:34.4
17
18
Sayre, Matthew
11
Lakeland/Panas
13:35.1
18
19
Hennelly, Patrick
12
Suffern
13:36.3
19
20
Miranda-Gonzalez, Bria
11
Monroe-Woodbury
13:36.8
20
21
Bishop, Baxter
10
Champlain Valley
13:40.2
21
22
Florio, Christopher
12
Syosset
13:40.8
22
23
Strzelinski, Christoph
11
Chaminade
13:41.3
23
24
Spillane, Harken
11
Champlain Valley
13:42.2
24
25
Eastman, Elliot
12
Champlain Valley
13:42.9
25
26
Ravichandran, Karthik
12
Westford Academy
13:43.4
26
27
Blough, Daryl
11
Mount Academy
13:44.9
27
28
Cadas, Justin
10
Union Catholic R
13:45.5
28
29
Staten, Colin
12
Beavercreek
13:45.8
29
30
Keefe, Kyle
11
Chariho Regional
13:46.3
30
31
Lawrence, Solomon
11
Corcoran
13:47.1
31
32
Vargas, Raul
12
Beavercreek
13:48.3
32
33
Alshoubeki, Adam
12
Monroe-Woodbury
13:49.4
33
34
Bissaillon, McGrath
12
St Johns Prep
13:52.2
34
35
Long, Will
12
Syosset
13:52.6
35
36
Giardina, Jeremy
10
Suffern
13:53.1
36
37
Cooney, Paul
12
Kellenberg
13:53.5
37
38
Warsh, Brian
12
Pope John XXIII
13:53.9
38
39
Loumeau, Christopher
11
Chaminade
13:54.3
39
40
Kurtz, Kent
11
Mount Academy
13:55.2
40
41
Fitzpatrick, Connor
11
Chaminade
13:56.2
41
42
Hawker, Matt
12
Albertus Magnus
13:58.1
42
43
Baird, Brendan
11
Mount Academy
13:59.1
43
44
Skorka, Luke
12
Syosset
13:59.4
44
45
Hoffman, Steven
11
Kellenberg
13:59.9
45
46
Aspiras, Alden
11
Syosset
14:00.8
46
47
Sherry, Cameron
11
Chaminade
14:03.0
47
48
Schlosser, Eric
11
Parsippany
14:04.0
48
49
Vargas, Roberto
12
Beavercreek
14:05.3
49
50
Wong, Tyler
12
Champlain Valley
14:06.2
50
51
Donnelly, Troy
12
East Islip
14:06.9
51
52
Newman, Michael
12
Syosset
14:07.4
52
53
Elkhort, Ross
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:07.7
53
54
D'Auria, Matt
10
Ocean Township
14:08.1
54
55
Newman, Daniel
12
Syosset
14:08.5
55
56
Gibbs, Greg
11
Union Catholic R
14:08.8
56
57
Perretta, Thomas
11
Pope John XXIII
14:09.1
57
58
Golas, Ed
11
Chariho Regional
14:09.6
58
59
Paik, Kevin
10
Monroe-Woodbury
14:09.8
59
60
Dunning, Ryan
11
West Genesee Sen
14:10.1
60
61
Lustig, Max
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:10.4
61
62
Urio, Christopher
12
Monroe-Woodbury
14:10.8
62
63
Leonard, Jared
9
Champlain Valley
14:11.3
63
64
Zignorski, Jimmy
10
Pope John XXIII
14:11.7
64
65
Vidal, Oscar
11
Clarkstown North
14:12.5
65
66
Buza, Hunter
12
West Genesee Sen
14:13.6
66
67
Hotaling, Trey
11
Taconic Hills
14:14.0
67
68
Frazier, Cam
12
Coventry
14:14.3
68
69
Garrity, Trevor
10
Union Catholic R
14:14.6
69
70
Kansky, Joshua
12
Clarkstown North
14:15.1
70
71
O'Brien, Sean
11
West Genesee Sen
14:15.4
71
72
Jenkins, Kyle
10
West Genesee Sen
14:15.6
72
73
Simmons, Derrick
10
Polytechnic Prep
14:16.0
73
74
Wareham, Baxter
12
Mount Academy
14:16.2
74
75
Kennedy, Michael
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:16.5
75
76
Rodriguez, Andre
10
Union Catholic R
14:16.9
76
77
Frandino, Austin
12
Monroe-Woodbury
14:17.3
77
78
Louis, Trevor
12
Beavercreek
14:17.7
78
79
Berg, Nick
8
East Syracuse Mi
14:18.1
79
80
Loiacono, Colin
12
Sherwood
14:19.3
80
81
Shepherd, Aaron
12
Beavercreek
14:19.6
81
82
Skelley, Jackson
12
St Johns Prep
14:20.0
82
83
Harris, Kyle
11
Erasmus Hall
14:20.3
83
84
Dombrowiecki, Dan
10
Ocean Township
14:21.2
84
85
Egan, Kyle
12
Monroe-Woodbury
14:21.5
85
86
Rogers, Jack
12
Chaminade
14:22.4
86
87
Love, Christopher
11
Kellenberg
14:22.7
87
88
Miller, Ben
11
Ocean Township
14:23.5
88
89
Hitscherich, Robert
12
Chaminade
14:24.1
89
90
Walker, Skylar
11
Taconic Hills
14:24.8
90
91
Hunt, Joseph
12
Farmingdale
14:25.8
91
92
Mitlof, Dylan
11
Clarkstown North
14:26.2
92
93
Byrnes, Sean
10
West Genesee Sen
14:26.7
93
94
Hennelly, Michael
10
Suffern
14:27.1
94
95
Scharf, Zachary
12
Lakeland/Panas
14:27.6
95
96
Anderson, Bruce
12
Shoreham-Wading
14:28.1
96
97
Hinz, Julien
10
Polytechnic Prep
14:29.1
97
98
Cannavo, Gabriel
9
Polytechnic Prep
14:30.1
98
99
Shulman, Caleb
12
East Islip
14:30.4
99
100
Gettino, Vinny
12
West Genesee Sen
14:31.1
100
101
Bogomolov, Tim
12
St Johns Prep
14:31.7
101
102
Ambroise, Dylan
10
Kellenberg
14:33.3
102
103
Hunsberger, Levi
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:33.9
103
104
Keiderling, Jamie
11
Mount Academy
14:34.2
104
105
Roosa, Robert
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:34.5
105
106
Kleinfelder, Luke
11
Beavercreek
14:35.2
106
107
Washburn, Dan
9
Westhill
14:35.5
107
108
Molnar, Logan
12
Westford Academy
14:35.9
108
109
Turk, Josh
11
St Johns Prep
14:36.5
109
110
Hannon, Michael
10
Monroe-Woodbury
14:38.0
110
111
Betts, James
12
Clarkstown North
14:38.6
111
112
Feeney, Ben
11
Chariho Regional
14:39.1
112
113
Abbott, Ryan
11
Corcoran
14:39.8
113
114
Boston, Ben
12
Suffern
14:40.4
114
115
Reading, Matt
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:40.9
115
116
Peraza, Anthony
11
Shoreham-Wading
14:41.3
116
117
Robinson, Trae
12
Union Catholic R
14:42.1
117
118
Campbell, Trevor
12
Coventry
14:43.1
118
119
Flores, Anthony
11
Monmouth Regiona
14:43.5
119
120
Emerson, Chris
11
Kellenberg
14:43.9
120
121
Henderson, Jakell
11
Union Catholic R
14:44.3
121
122
Compy, Justin
11
Mount Academy
14:44.7
122
123
Tso, Ryan
11
Suffern
14:45.0
123
124
Ladstatter, Alex
10
Westhill
14:45.4
124
125
Henneman, Dennis
12
Polytechnic Prep
14:45.7
125
126
Streissguth, Will
10
Corcoran
14:46.0
126
127
Gamelin, Shaun
11
Chariho Regional
14:46.4
127
128
Rockwell, Harold
11
Polytechnic Prep
14:46.9
128
129
Molnar, Jared
12
Westford Academy
14:47.9
129
130
Chianese, Joe
11
Shoreham-Wading
14:49.6
130
131
Macknight, Alex
10
Corcoran
14:50.0
131
132
Confrey, Gary
12
Sherwood
14:50.6
132
133
Andourian, JP
10
Coventry
14:51.1
133
134
Madison, Nate
11
Taconic Hills
14:51.4
134
135
Post, Matthew
10
Sherwood
14:52.5
135
136
Cincotta, David
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:52.8
136
137
Vasquez, Carlos
9
Lakeland/Panas
14:53.2
137
138
D'Auria, Tom
10
Ocean Township
14:53.9
138
139
Frohlich, Karl
12
Westford Academy
14:54.7
139
140
Tagliere, Ethan
9
Sherwood
14:56.1
140
141
Hoffman, James
10
Ocean Township
14:56.8
141
142
Allgeier, Brian
12
East Islip
14:58.0
142
143
Hanley, Patrick
10
Pope John XXIII
14:59.2
143
144
Patrocoulla, Steven
12
Parsippany
14:59.8
144
145
Wheeler, Jared
12
Coventry
15:00.7
145
146
Bloomberg, Justin
9
Sherwood
15:01.9
146
147
Baldwin, Chris
12
Kellenberg
15:02.8
147
148
Kornblum, Danny
12
Suffern
15:03.3
148
149
Dellutri, Anthony
12
Syosset
15:03.6
149
150
Sekowski, Luke
12
Westhill
15:04.0
150
151
Bloomberg, Joshua
9
Sherwood
15:04.4
151
152
Ornam, Cade Van
10
Westhill
15:05.0
152
153
Biederman, Konrad
11
Lakeland/Panas
15:07.3
153
154
Shiland, Griffin
11
Lakeland/Panas
15:08.3
154
155
Turner, Justin
11
Sherwood
15:09.1
155
156
Zarakas, Peter
10
St Johns Prep
15:09.6
156
157
King, Bryan
12
Westhill
15:10.2
157
158
O'Connell, Mike
10
Coventry
15:11.4
158
159
Friel, Reed
11
Lakeland/Panas
15:15.9
159
160
Mannion, Jack
11
Westhill
15:17.3
160
161
Najarian, Zach
12
Coventry
15:18.1
161
162
Krause, Joe
9
Shoreham-Wading
15:19.3
162
163
Bhagat, Shyam
12
Westford Academy
15:20.4
163
164
Blanco, Alex
11
Farmingdale
15:21.1
164
165
Pasumpadiyar, Arun
11
Parsippany
15:21.4
165
166
Pelletier, Joe
10
Coventry
15:22.5
166
167
LeDonne, Nick
9
Parsippany
15:24.1
167
168
O'Neill, Matt
12
Corcoran
15:25.5
168
169
Lynch, Anthony
11
Shoreham-Wading
15:26.3
169
170
Merando, Nicholas
10
Lakeland/Panas
15:27.0
170
171
Vignali, Ryan
12
Clarkstown North
15:27.9
171
172
Macalintal, Michael
11
Albertus Magnus
15:28.5
172
173
Rivers, David
10
East Syracuse Mi
15:33.1
173
174
Kansky, Brandon
12
Clarkstown North
15:33.9
174
175
Doucette, Matt
12
Westford Academy
15:34.5
175
176
Patterson, Connor
10
St Johns Prep
15:34.9
176
177
Cipollina, Philip
11
Albertus Magnus
15:38.5
177
178
Priestley, Alex
11
Farmingdale
15:40.7
178
179
Rucky, Kyle
12
East Islip
15:42.3
179
180
Capobianco, Christian
11
Farmingdale
15:44.2
180
181
Edwards, Nick
11
Chariho Regional
15:47.1
181
182
Perrotta, Jacob
11
East Syracuse Mi
15:47.6
182
183
Dauer, Brian
12
Pope John XXIII
15:48.0
183
184
Croes, Sam
11
Farmingdale
15:50.2
184
185
Castor, Nate
11
East Syracuse Mi
15:50.8
185
186
Zanelotti, Ryan
11
Farmingdale
15:53.7
186
187
Bamert, Daniel
12
Parsippany
15:54.6
187
188
Littleton, Matthew
12
Polytechnic Prep
15:56.0
188
189
Gellert, Jacob
11
Taconic Hills
15:57.1
189
190
Bhavsar, Dilan
9
Parsippany
15:59.5
190
191
White, Patrick
12
Kellenberg
16:00.3
191
192
Hanselman, Max
11
Taconic Hills
16:05.3
192
193
Stewart, Niles
12
Polytechnic Prep
16:09.6
193
194
Burch, Cosmo
11
Taconic Hills
16:10.5
194
195
Shimkus, Nate
11
Chariho Regional
16:12.1
195
196
Kardgar, Pie
11
Albertus Magnus
16:12.6
196
197
Williams, Nathan
10
Corcoran
16:17.4
197
198
Sanders, Michael
9
East Syracuse Mi
16:18.3
198
199
Kniffin, Conner
11
Corcoran
16:20.9
199
200
Coppola, Patrick
11
Clarkstown North
16:24.1
200
201
Bauer, Kevin
12
Ocean Township
16:28.0
201
202
Winchell, Dylan
12
Albertus Magnus
16:35.4
202
203
Hamilton, Terrance
12
Erasmus Hall
16:37.9
203
204
Penhallow, Joe
11
Chariho Regional
16:38.4
204
205
LaPorte, Ray
10
Shoreham-Wading
16:39.1
205
206
Hernandez, Dean
10
Monmouth Regiona
16:42.3
206
207
Nelson, Ryan
11
East Islip
16:45.9
207
208
pappalardo, jason
12
Albertus Magnus
16:48.4
208
209
Shen, Kevin
12
Westford Academy
16:56.3
209
210
Birzin, Paul
11
Monmouth Regiona
16:59.3
210
211
Rorrer, Jason
12
Pope John XXIII
17:04.0
211
212
Alzubi, Mikhlid
9
Parsippany
17:13.7
212
213
Lauder, John
12
Albertus Magnus
17:23.3
213
214
Williams, Brandon
12
Erasmus Hall
17:51.0
214
215
DeVito, Chris
10
Monmouth Regiona
17:54.4
215
216
Asefa, Nathaniel
10
Monmouth Regiona
17:58.9
216
217
Dellon, Sulker
10
Erasmus Hall
19:34.1
217
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
,
Chaminade
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
662
2022
1
5
765
2021
1
6
451
2020
2
2019
1
43
5
1079
2018
1
43
7
581
2017
1
41
8
557
2016
1
1
554
2015
1
42
4
619
2014
1
1
4
701
2013
1
41
5
1118
2012
1
41
6
846
2011
1
43
1
1392
2010
1
41
1
316
2009
1
41
2
298
2008
1
40
4
1
2002
1
2001
1
13
1
2000
1
7
5
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!