Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
October 14th 2023 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, New York, 10470, United States
Report
Block
60 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (7 videos)
2001 - (13 videos)
2002 - (1 videos)
2008 - (40 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2017 - (41 videos)
2018 - (43 videos)
2019 - (43 videos)
Highlights
0
Live Webcast
0
Interviews
0
Boys Videos
22
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:23am
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:10am
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:59am
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:36am
«
4
»
Girls Videos
20
RunnerSpace Live
0
All
42
Featured
0
Search
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 12:59am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lauer, Jonathan
11
Sachem North
12:42.9
1
2
Tibbetts, Christopher
11
Sachem North
12:58.0
2
3
Moini, Ian
11
Pennington Schoo
13:06.2
3
4
Price, Jordan
12
New Providence
13:07.8
4
5
Kelly, Kyle
12
West Islip
13:11.3
5
6
Stack, Conor
12
Arlington
13:14.8
6
7
Murray, Pj
12
Conestoga
13:26.9
7
8
Pasquariello, Mark
11
New Providence
13:30.8
8
9
Hutchison, Nick
10
Bishop Eustace P
13:31.8
9
10
Morrison, Joe
11
Arlington
13:35.2
10
11
Hannon, Reilly
12
Upper Dublin
13:38.2
11
12
Sbrollini, Eric
12
Arlington
13:41.0
12
13
Varca, Joseph
12
Sachem North
13:43.8
13
14
Scileppi, Christian
12
Cornwall Central
13:45.1
14
15
valenti, dan
11
Garden City
13:46.3
15
16
Solomon, Jacob
11
Bronx Of Science
13:46.6
16
17
Feehan, Peter
12
Essex
13:50.7
17
18
Minet, Geoff
12
Montclair
13:51.2
18
19
Dziuba, Mike
11
Bishop Eustace P
13:52.9
19
20
Rubin, Skyler
12
Arlington
13:53.3
20
21
Ragusa, Reece
12
Arlington
13:53.7
21
22
Brubacher, David
12
Cornwall Central
13:54.3
22
23
Houck, Eric
12
Nottingham-1
13:56.4
23
24
Cameron, Dan
12
West Islip
13:57.7
24
25
Larsen, Andreas
11
Sachem North
13:58.0
25
26
Dillon, Matt
11
Arlington
13:58.8
26
27
Giarrizzo, Michael
11
Walt Whitman
13:59.2
27
28
McCarthy, Timmy
12
Conestoga
13:59.7
28
29
McGlinchey, Jack
11
Sachem North
14:01.1
29
30
Roberts, Theo
12
Conestoga
14:01.6
30
31
Davis, Matt
12
Essex
14:02.2
31
32
Thurlow, Gavin
12
Xaverian
14:03.5
32
33
Rivera, Francisco
12
Cornwall Central
14:03.9
33
34
Martin, Sully
12
Essex
14:04.5
34
35
Webber, Michael
12
Bronx Of Science
14:05.0
35
36
Durr, Nolan
12
New Hartford
14:05.8
36
37
Green, Troy
12
Upper Dublin
14:06.0
37
38
Marchhart, Trevor
11
Garden City
14:06.8
38
39
Foley, Brendan
11
Arlington
14:09.1
39
40
Crino, Nico
11
White Plains
14:09.5
40
41
Corney, Dakota
12
Oneida
14:12.8
41
42
Lujan, Andreas
12
Cornwall Central
14:13.4
42
43
Heihs, Kyle
11
Sachem North
14:13.8
43
44
lucano, owen
12
Garden City
14:14.2
44
45
Ross, Dale
10
Montclair
14:14.7
45
46
Jacob, Paul
12
Bishop Eustace P
14:15.0
46
47
Shearer, Jamie
11
Essex
14:15.6
47
48
Castro, Patrick
12
Elizabeth
14:16.0
48
49
Michaels, Dan
11
Upper Dublin
14:16.4
49
50
Vilda, Patrick
10
Cornwall Central
14:16.7
50
51
Mariuzza, Dylan
12
Yorktown Heights
14:16.9
51
52
Cahill, Benjamin
11
Montclair
14:19.1
52
53
Hutchison, Brian
9
Bishop Eustace P
14:20.3
53
54
Chae, Victor
12
Walt Whitman
14:20.6
54
55
Kelly, Liam
12
West Islip
14:20.8
55
56
Joe, Mendoza
11
Walt Whitman
14:22.8
56
57
Robinson, Jake
10
Conestoga
14:24.3
57
58
Martiny, Michael
12
West Islip
14:25.8
58
59
Jones, Garrett
10
New Hartford
14:27.2
59
60
Khawaja, Imran
12
Montclair
14:27.9
60
61
Nyang, Ngor
11
Nottingham-1
14:30.2
61
62
Crainer, William
9
Hackley
14:30.4
62
63
Octavio-Miller, Alec
11
Montclair
14:30.8
63
64
Hetterich, Charles
12
West Islip
14:31.2
64
65
Kling, Micky
12
Conestoga
14:31.5
65
66
Stead, Josh
12
Conestoga
14:32.6
66
67
Michielini, Anthony
11
Pascack Hills
14:32.9
67
68
Burdick, Kenny
12
New Hartford
14:33.0
68
69
Allard, Jonah
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
14:33.7
69
70
Nasser, Fahd
10
McNair Academic
14:34.0
70
71
Beutel, Nick
11
Pascack Hills
14:34.7
71
72
Gagnon, Justin
10
Cornwall Central
14:35.4
72
73
Gonzalez, Alec
12
Walt Whitman
14:36.2
73
74
Creeron, John
11
Walt Whitman
14:39.1
74
75
Curcio, Nick
11
Pascack Hills
14:39.5
75
76
Henderson, Ryan
12
Upper Dublin
14:40.6
76
77
Kimball, Shane
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:41.0
77
78
Mankor, Hamza
10
McNair Academic
14:42.1
78
79
Roeder, Matt
11
Conestoga
14:42.9
79
80
Coleman, Derald
12
Christ The King
14:43.4
80
81
Stewart, Ben
9
Essex
14:44.5
81
82
Reizis, Timothy
11
Bronx Of Science
14:45.2
82
83
Massaro, Andrew
9
Bishop Eustace P
14:45.8
83
84
Brigati, Jonathan
11
Walt Whitman
14:46.2
84
85
DiGiacomo, Cole
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:46.7
85
86
Ilik, Drew
12
Upper Dublin
14:47.2
86
87
Moran, Jake
10
Essex
14:47.5
87
88
Granados, Steven
12
Elizabeth
14:48.9
88
89
Wagner, Jake
9
Essex
14:49.2
89
90
Skibin, Peter
10
Pascack Hills
14:49.5
90
91
Shepherd, Jeff
10
Upper Dublin
14:49.8
91
92
Espinal, Jose
12
McNair Academic
14:50.1
92
93
Papas, Stephen
12
West Islip
14:50.8
93
94
Hughes, Thomas
10
White Plains
14:51.7
94
95
DeSilva, Brandon
11
Catholic Memoria
14:52.5
95
96
Sosa, Miguel
10
Teaneck
14:54.3
96
97
Palaia, Frank
11
Tottenville
14:54.9
97
98
DiPiazza, Charles
12
Pascack Hills
14:55.7
98
99
Albano, Joe
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:57.3
99
100
Mullen, Rob
12
Catholic Memoria
14:58.0
100
101
Valenti, Nick
12
New Hartford
14:59.2
101
102
Keys, Jamie
12
Montclair
15:00.3
102
103
Azevedo, Brian
11
New Providence
15:00.7
103
104
Manaseri, Nick
12
Oneida
15:02.9
104
105
Diaz, Brandon
12
Island Trees
15:03.4
105
106
Powell, Jack
11
Pascack Hills
15:04.3
106
107
Madden, Brian
12
New Providence
15:04.6
107
108
McCole, Killian
10
Monsignor Farrel
15:06.2
108
109
Zeto, Robert
11
New Providence
15:08.1
109
110
Hynes, Thomas
11
Yorktown Heights
15:08.7
110
111
Clark, Daniel
11
Garden City
15:09.1
111
112
Josh, Prentice
11
Sachem North
15:11.6
112
113
Price, Cheney
9
New Providence
15:13.0
113
114
Tortora, Joe
12
Pascack Hills
15:13.3
114
115
Ross, Dillon
12
Upper Dublin
15:14.5
115
116
Popov, Alex
11
Hackley
15:15.8
116
117
trabulsi, chris
12
Garden City
15:16.2
117
118
Viscuso, Joseph
11
Tottenville
15:16.7
118
119
Samad, Akash
11
Hackley
15:17.4
119
120
Lara, John
11
Catholic Memoria
15:17.8
120
121
Mahaney, Zachary
9
Bishop Eustace P
15:18.4
121
122
Murphy, Gus
12
Catholic Memoria
15:23.7
122
123
Durr, John
10
New Hartford
15:24.4
123
124
Scheffs-Bevington, Leo
11
Bronx Of Science
15:25.0
124
125
Vazquez, Steven
10
McNair Academic
15:25.4
125
126
Borges, Jason
10
Elizabeth
15:27.2
126
127
Nowakowski, Aidan
12
West Islip
15:28.6
127
128
Dacunto, JohnCarlo
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:29.2
128
129
Gardner, Tullis
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:30.1
129
130
Rynkowski, Konrad
11
Glen Cove
15:31.0
130
131
Garrett, Seth
11
New Hartford
15:31.5
131
132
Laughlin, Graham
11
Bishop Eustace P
15:32.0
132
133
Severino, Matthew
11
Yorktown Heights
15:32.9
133
134
Moskow, Ben
10
Hackley
15:36.7
134
135
Furry, Jacob
9
White Plains
15:38.8
135
136
Vogel, Connor
10
White Plains
15:39.3
136
137
Garrison, Matt
12
White Plains
15:39.6
137
138
Stordahl, Oliver
10
Montclair
15:40.1
138
139
Mohamed-Khodir, Ahmed
11
Tottenville
15:41.4
139
140
Guglielmo, Nikita
11
White Plains
15:46.7
140
141
Turner, Brendan
12
New Providence
15:48.2
141
142
Brathwaite, Rai
12
McNair Academic
15:49.1
142
143
Philippe, Cory
10
Elizabeth
15:50.4
143
144
Brooks, Ryan
10
New Hartford
15:52.4
144
145
Cuomo, Gage
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
15:53.2
145
146
Juliano, Jonathan
11
Walt Whitman
15:53.4
146
147
Depaulo, Daniel
11
Tottenville
15:57.8
147
148
Roman, Joseph
12
Tottenville
15:58.2
148
149
Oteiza, Matthew
10
Yorktown Heights
15:58.6
149
150
Burke, Brendan
11
Garden City
15:58.9
150
151
Meissner, Liam
11
Bronx Of Science
16:00.6
151
152
Kenney, Alex
11
White Plains
16:03.8
152
153
Thomas, Philip
11
Xaverian
16:08.3
153
154
Semaya, Jason
11
Bronx Of Science
16:17.2
154
155
Fitzpatrick, Anthony
11
Xaverian
16:17.5
155
156
Farkash, Allan
12
Yorktown Heights
16:18.5
156
157
Puerto, Felipe
11
Elizabeth
16:19.0
157
158
Peruzzi, Jc
12
Hackley
16:22.1
158
159
Yates, Colin
11
Glen Cove
16:22.7
159
160
Liu, Andrew
12
Glen Cove
16:28.3
160
161
Chon, Chris
12
Hackley
16:29.5
161
162
Richards, Taj
12
Teaneck
16:29.9
162
163
Wilson, Tyrique
12
Teaneck
16:30.7
163
164
Crater, Gerrit
11
Pennington Schoo
16:32.8
164
165
Maider, Troy
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
16:34.0
165
166
Montoya, Nick
11
Xaverian
16:36.3
166
167
Longariella, Andrew
9
Yorktown Heights
16:40.2
167
168
Rodriguez, Deven
12
Christ The King
16:41.8
168
169
Altagracia, Jairo
12
Elizabeth
16:43.6
169
170
Methe, Steve
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
16:45.1
170
171
Gragnaniello, Michael
11
Tottenville
16:46.8
171
172
Coccodrilli, Christoph
11
Xaverian
16:47.9
172
173
Fernandez, Jovan
11
Christ The King
16:58.4
173
174
Vazquez, Enrique
11
Glen Cove
17:04.6
174
175
Susswein, Ben
10
Hackley
17:07.4
175
176
Hughes, Dan
12
Catholic Memoria
17:08.7
176
177
Brasiello, Dominic
11
Glen Cove
17:11.7
177
178
Israel, Sam
11
Glen Cove
17:12.6
178
179
Morales, Alfred
10
Teaneck
17:13.0
179
180
Gopoian, Spencer
12
Teaneck
17:15.9
180
181
Pothen, Mark
10
Teaneck
17:22.9
181
182
Brown, Taylor
11
Christ The King
17:35.0
182
183
Brewer, Justin
11
Oneida
17:35.2
183
184
Horczak, Thomas
11
Christ The King
17:36.5
184
185
Fox, Joey
11
Grace Church Sch
17:40.7
185
186
Banos, Andrew
11
Glen Cove
17:45.5
186
187
Bruno, Daniel
11
Christ The King
17:49.9
187
188
Pepe, Alphonse
10
Tottenville
17:53.2
188
189
Messina, Mike
11
Island Trees
17:54.0
189
190
Good, Stephen
11
Yorktown Heights
17:54.3
190
191
Curcio, Henry
11
Grace Church Sch
17:56.9
191
192
Ball, Darrick
9
Oneida
17:59.6
192
193
Hererra-Murphy, Graham
12
Bronx Of Science
18:04.6
193
194
Diaz, Gregory
10
Elizabeth
18:16.5
194
195
Guzzo, Robby
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
18:20.3
195
196
Rashid, Tawakal
12
Nottingham-1
18:26.3
196
197
Bien-Aime, Ali
12
Grace Church Sch
19:31.6
197
198
Oxley, Adrian
12
Grace Church Sch
19:44.5
198
199
Hamilton, Jaquan
12
Teaneck
20:50.5
199
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrangeville, New York
,
Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
,
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
662
2022
1
5
765
2021
1
6
451
2020
2
2019
1
43
5
1079
2018
1
43
7
581
2017
1
41
8
557
2016
1
1
554
2015
1
42
4
619
2014
1
1
4
701
2013
1
41
5
1118
2012
1
41
6
846
2011
1
43
1
1392
2010
1
41
1
316
2009
1
41
2
298
2008
1
40
4
1
2002
1
2001
1
13
1
2000
1
7
5
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!