|
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys F 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2018
Published by Oct 14th 2018, 12:15am
Manhattan College XC Invitational - Oct 13, 2018 Van Cortlandt Park
|
|
|
Mens 2.50 Miles Varsity - F
|
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Lewis, Kal |
11 |
Shelter Island
|
12:54.2 |
|
|
2 |
|
Bravo, Pedro |
11 |
Iona Preparatory
|
12:58.0 |
|
|
3 |
|
Young, Geordie |
12 |
Trinity School
|
13:01.4 |
|
|
4 |
|
Williams, Aydin |
12 |
Trinity School
|
13:11.3 |
|
|
5 |
|
Paneto, Nicolas |
12 |
Goshen Central
|
13:11.8 |
|
|
6 |
|
Cembalest, Peter |
11 |
Packer Collegiat
|
13:13.4 |
|
|
7 |
|
Sherman, Evan |
12 |
Brooklyn Technic
|
13:15.1 |
|
|
8 |
|
O'Brien, Joseph |
11 |
Horace Greeley
|
13:24.2 |
|
|
9 |
|
Lasso, Juan |
12 |
Westhampton Beac
|
13:27.3 |
|
|
10 |
|
DePinto, Justin |
11 |
Syosset
|
13:29.1 |
|
|
11 |
|
Straight, Robert |
12 |
Brooklyn Technic
|
13:29.5 |
|
|
12 |
|
Denatale, Nikhil |
9 |
Trinity School
|
13:29.8 |
|
|
13 |
|
Fox, Gavyn |
12 |
Ocean City
|
13:35.6 |
|
|
14 |
|
Craven, Jack |
12 |
Beacon School (N
|
13:36.6 |
|
|
15 |
|
Weaver, Carter |
11 |
Packer Collegiat
|
13:37.6 |
|
|
16 |
|
Ahearn, Sean |
12 |
Syosset
|
13:37.8 |
|
|
17 |
|
McGrath, Brendan |
12 |
Chaminade
|
13:39.1 |
|
|
18 |
|
Canales, Dylan |
11 |
Brooklyn Technic
|
13:40.8 |
|
|
19 |
|
Notarnicola, Max |
12 |
Horace Greeley
|
13:41.2 |
|
|
20 |
|
Sautner, Gary |
12 |
Syosset
|
13:41.4 |
|
|
21 |
|
Perrillo-Sullivan, Ste |
11 |
Goshen Central
|
13:42.2 |
|
|
22 |
|
Robertson, Davis |
11 |
Packer Collegiat
|
13:43.0 |
|
|
23 |
|
Conte, Anthony |
11 |
Ocean City
|
13:45.0 |
|
|
24 |
|
Pick, Hunter |
11 |
Syosset
|
13:45.3 |
|
|
25 |
|
Harold, Joseph |
12 |
Spotswood
|
13:46.7 |
|
|
26 |
|
Welsh, Jack |
11 |
Spotswood
|
13:46.9 |
|
|
27 |
|
Malone, Brendan |
12 |
Wilmington Chris
|
13:50.4 |
|
|
28 |
|
Johnson, Andrew |
11 |
Goshen Central
|
13:50.9 |
|
|
29 |
|
Destasio, Michael |
11 |
Iona Preparatory
|
13:51.9 |
|
|
30 |
|
Kramer, Luke |
11 |
Ocean City
|
13:53.6 |
|
|
31 |
|
Bautista, Ermel |
11 |
Westhampton Beac
|
13:54.9 |
|
|
32 |
|
Cooper, Sawyer |
11 |
Bronx Of Science
|
13:56.2 |
|
|
33 |
|
Nobile, Anthony |
12 |
Spotswood
|
13:58.1 |
|
|
34 |
|
Hobbes, Brendon |
12 |
Chaminade
|
13:58.5 |
|
|
35 |
|
Lentz, Nathaniel |
11 |
Bronx Of Science
|
13:58.9 |
|
|
36 |
|
Andryc, Stephen |
12 |
Trinity School
|
14:02.0 |
|
|
37 |
|
Peyton, Andrew |
11 |
Merrimack
|
14:03.2 |
|
|
38 |
|
Namiot, Charles |
10 |
Ridgefield
|
14:03.7 |
|
|
39 |
|
Wade, William |
12 |
Bronx Of Science
|
14:07.3 |
|
|
40 |
|
Kelly, Max |
11 |
Ocean City
|
14:07.5 |
|
|
41 |
|
Kehrli, Jack |
12 |
Chaminade
|
14:11.1 |
|
|
42 |
|
Jaffe, Max |
12 |
Bronx Of Science
|
14:11.9 |
|
|
43 |
|
McDermott, Aiden |
11 |
Iona Preparatory
|
14:12.8 |
|
|
44 |
|
King, Charles |
10 |
Ridgefield
|
14:13.2 |
|
|
45 |
|
DeMeo, Nicholas |
12 |
Chaminade
|
14:13.5 |
|
|
46 |
|
Ritti, Owen |
9 |
Ocean City
|
14:14.6 |
|
|
47 |
|
Frothingham, Andrew |
11 |
Merrimack
|
14:15.8 |
|
|
48 |
|
Koenig, Lucas |
11 |
Bronx Of Science
|
14:16.1 |
|
|
49 |
|
Ryan, Kieran |
11 |
Westhampton Beac
|
14:16.7 |
|
|
50 |
|
Greene, Tyler |
10 |
Ocean City
|
14:17.8 |
|
|
51 |
|
Rector, Leo |
11 |
Ridgefield
|
14:18.5 |
|
|
52 |
|
Crist, Ryan |
10 |
Ridgefield
|
14:21.9 |
|
|
53 |
|
Baxt, Jack |
11 |
Syosset
|
14:22.1 |
|
|
54 |
|
Masrandrea, Nicholas |
11 |
Syosset
|
14:25.6 |
|
|
55 |
|
Fischer, Ryan |
10 |
Merrimack
|
14:26.9 |
|
|
56 |
|
Horiuchi, Otto |
11 |
Brooklyn Technic
|
14:28.2 |
|
|
57 |
|
Young, Rishi |
10 |
Horace Greeley
|
14:30.5 |
|
|
58 |
|
Beaufils, Merlin |
12 |
Brooklyn Technic
|
14:31.4 |
|
|
59 |
|
Ellis, Adam |
11 |
Merrimack
|
14:34.3 |
|
|
60 |
|
Hannibal, Gregory |
9 |
Goshen Central
|
14:38.5 |
|
|
61 |
|
Hess, Eben |
11 |
Trinity School
|
14:39.0 |
|
|
62 |
|
Kyritsis, Alec |
11 |
Packer Collegiat
|
14:40.3 |
|
|
63 |
|
Gulluscio, Tyler |
10 |
Shelter Island
|
14:40.6 |
|
|
64 |
|
Lauretani, Christopher |
9 |
Ridgefield
|
14:41.2 |
|
|
65 |
|
Foote, Nathan |
11 |
Horace Greeley
|
14:41.8 |
|
|
66 |
|
Signorile, Patrick |
12 |
Chaminade
|
14:42.9 |
|
|
67 |
|
Rangell, Alex |
11 |
Syosset
|
14:43.4 |
|
|
68 |
|
Van Schendel, Konstant |
12 |
Brooklyn Technic
|
14:46.7 |
|
|
69 |
|
Perez, Christopher |
12 |
Goshen Central
|
14:47.8 |
|
|
70 |
|
Peyton, Scott |
11 |
Merrimack
|
14:50.8 |
|
|
71 |
|
Felo, Joshua |
10 |
Merrimack
|
14:51.8 |
|
|
72 |
|
White, Michael |
12 |
Chaminade
|
14:52.5 |
|
|
73 |
|
Courtney, Riley |
10 |
Ridgefield
|
14:55.4 |
|
|
75 |
|
Provencher, Jason |
12 |
Merrimack
|
15:00.1 |
|
|
76 |
|
Jordan, Sean |
11 |
Westhampton Beac
|
15:02.3 |
|
|
77 |
|
Padwa, Shmuel |
11 |
Bronx Of Science
|
15:03.9 |
|
|
78 |
|
Craven, Matthew |
9 |
Beacon School (N
|
15:04.8 |
|
|
79 |
|
Levine, Samuel |
10 |
Packer Collegiat
|
15:05.2 |
|
|
80 |
|
Guinanzaca, Joshua |
12 |
Port Richmond
|
15:05.5 |
|
|
81 |
|
Carcich, Liam |
10 |
Ridgefield
|
15:06.3 |
|
|
82 |
|
Fabi, Frank |
11 |
Ocean City
|
15:08.7 |
|
|
83 |
|
Martire, Michael |
11 |
Iona Preparatory
|
15:09.5 |
|
|
84 |
|
Foote, Aaron |
11 |
Horace Greeley
|
15:10.2 |
|
|
85 |
|
Polisena, James |
10 |
Albertus Magnus
|
7:13.4 |
|
|
86 |
|
Albanese, Blake |
11 |
Goshen Central
|
15:12.7 |
|
|
87 |
|
Acheampong, Justin |
12 |
Spotswood
|
15:13.3 |
|
|
88 |
|
Mulvany, Brendan |
11 |
Iona Preparatory
|
15:15.5 |
|
|
89 |
|
O'Leary, kevin |
12 |
Albertus Magnus
|
15:16.5 |
|
|
90 |
|
Kinsey, Jonas |
11 |
Shelter Island
|
15:20.9 |
|
|
91 |
|
Fernandez, Alvaro |
11 |
Rondout Valley
|
15:21.6 |
|
|
92 |
|
Waruch, Matthew |
10 |
Rondout Valley
|
15:25.0 |
|
|
93 |
|
Reilly, John |
12 |
Chaminade
|
15:25.7 |
|
|
94 |
|
Rampulla, Andrew |
9 |
Goshen Central
|
15:26.1 |
|
|
95 |
|
Putnam, Reid |
12 |
Horace Greeley
|
15:27.9 |
|
|
96 |
|
Roy, Ishan |
10 |
Horace Greeley
|
15:30.0 |
|
|
97 |
|
Gil, Domingo |
10 |
Shelter Island
|
15:32.2 |
|
|
98 |
|
Lilly, Ben |
11 |
Archbishop Wood
|
15:32.4 |
|
|
99 |
|
Morris, Charlie |
10 |
Packer Collegiat
|
15:33.2 |
|
|
100 |
|
Lopez, Denilson |
12 |
Elizabeth
|
15:35.1 |
|
|
101 |
|
Gervasi, Andrew |
12 |
Floral Park Memo
|
15:35.5 |
|
|
102 |
|
Payano, Michael |
12 |
Shelter Island
|
15:36.2 |
|
|
103 |
|
Waltrich, Geoff |
10 |
Archbishop Wood
|
15:38.4 |
|
|
104 |
|
Rivera, Dante |
11 |
Bronx Of Science
|
15:39.2 |
|
|
105 |
|
Kornfeld, Andrew |
12 |
Trinity School
|
15:40.1 |
|
|
106 |
|
Woodring, Brian |
11 |
Archbishop Wood
|
15:41.7 |
|
|
107 |
|
McAvoy, Dan |
12 |
Rondout Valley
|
15:45.0 |
|
|
108 |
|
Grucella, Joe |
11 |
Archbishop Wood
|
15:45.4 |
|
|
109 |
|
Cruz-Sanchez, Bryan |
11 |
Westhampton Beac
|
15:46.2 |
|
|
110 |
|
Quaglia, Gerardo |
10 |
Elizabeth
|
15:46.6 |
|
|
111 |
|
Wokonko, Chidera |
12 |
Beacon School (N
|
15:46.9 |
|
|
112 |
|
Braun, Wesley |
10 |
Lab Museum Unite
|
15:53.2 |
|
|
113 |
|
Lalicon, Jeremiah |
12 |
Spotswood
|
15:55.5 |
|
|
114 |
|
McDonnell, Ryan |
11 |
Iona Preparatory
|
15:58.9 |
|
|
115 |
|
Louvet, Lucien |
9 |
Beacon School (N
|
16:00.2 |
|
|
116 |
|
Miranda, Eric |
11 |
Port Richmond
|
16:01.2 |
|
|
117 |
|
Rears, Blake |
11 |
Spotswood
|
16:01.4 |
|
|
118 |
|
Catalfomo, Dante |
10 |
Rondout Valley
|
16:02.8 |
|
|
119 |
|
Conigliaro, James |
8 |
Westhampton Beac
|
16:08.8 |
|
|
120 |
|
Pericles, Vladimir |
10 |
Elizabeth
|
16:09.6 |
|
|
121 |
|
Judge, Alexi |
11 |
Packer Collegiat
|
16:10.3 |
|
|
122 |
|
Thornton, Micah |
8 |
Wilmington Chris
|
16:17.5 |
|
|
123 |
|
Reguinho, Phillip |
11 |
Elizabeth
|
16:20.7 |
|
|
124 |
|
Fredericks, Matthew |
11 |
Albertus Magnus
|
16:23.6 |
|
|
125 |
|
Oster, Jacob |
11 |
Spotswood
|
16:28.9 |
|
|
126 |
|
Foronda, Juan |
11 |
Elizabeth
|
16:33.0 |
|
|
127 |
|
Fredericks, cole |
11 |
Albertus Magnus
|
16:33.3 |
|
|
128 |
|
Heuvel-Horwitz, Joshua |
12 |
Rondout Valley
|
16:34.2 |
|
|
129 |
|
Mayer, Michael |
12 |
Archbishop Wood
|
16:34.7 |
|
|
130 |
|
Keenan, Kieran |
11 |
Albertus Magnus
|
16:35.4 |
|
|
131 |
|
Carrillo, Alex |
11 |
Elizabeth
|
16:37.4 |
|
|
132 |
|
Lashley, Caris |
10 |
Port Richmond
|
16:39.3 |
|
|
133 |
|
Schwender, Donnie |
10 |
Archbishop Wood
|
16:47.9 |
|
|
134 |
|
Szaro, David |
12 |
Elizabeth
|
16:48.4 |
|
|
135 |
|
Schluth, Tim |
11 |
Archbishop Wood
|
16:52.8 |
|
|
136 |
|
Francisco, Benjamin |
12 |
Iona Preparatory
|
17:05.4 |
|
|
137 |
|
Elinson, Max |
10 |
Beacon School (N
|
17:12.0 |
|
|
138 |
|
Palmer, Matthew |
12 |
Albertus Magnus
|
17:17.7 |
|
|
139 |
|
Olinkiewicz, Theo |
10 |
Shelter Island
|
17:20.4 |
|
|
140 |
|
Chojnacki, Thomas |
12 |
East Rockaway
|
17:22.5 |
|
|
141 |
|
Ohenhen, Vincent |
10 |
Port Richmond
|
17:27.0 |
|
|
142 |
|
Hill, Canaan |
9 |
Wilmington Chris
|
17:30.2 |
|
|
143 |
|
Burkett, George |
10 |
Rondout Valley
|
17:30.4 |
|
|
144 |
|
Fayyaz, Fara |
12 |
Floral Park Memo
|
17:32.4 |
|
|
146 |
|
Nussbaum, Matthew |
10 |
Rondout Valley
|
17:49.8 |
|
|
147 |
|
Brown, Matthew |
9 |
Port Richmond
|
17:59.4 |
|
|
148 |
|
Pollante, Raphael |
12 |
Port Richmond
|
18:00.0 |
|
|
149 |
|
Schulteis, Daniel |
10 |
Shelter Island
|
18:04.2 |
|
|
150 |
|
Shapiro, Ryan |
12 |
Beacon School (N
|
18:06.5 |
|
|
151 |
|
Crismon, Tyler |
9 |
Wilmington Chris
|
18:06.6 |
|
|
152 |
|
Izumo, Ayumu |
12 |
Beacon School (N
|
18:15.8 |
|
|
153 |
|
Zuniga, Gustavo |
12 |
Lab Museum Unite
|
18:17.7 |
|
|
154 |
|
Kaser, Matthew |
9 |
Wilmington Chris
|
18:48.5 |
|
|
155 |
|
Cuena, Juan Carlos |
|
Lab Museum Unite
|
20:06.0 |
|
|
156 |
|
Becker, Nicholas |
12 |
East Rockaway
|
20:18.6 |
|
|
157 |
|
Singh, Barlin |
10 |
Floral Park Memo
|
20:29.6 |
|
|
158 |
|
Hyde, Matt |
10 |
Floral Park Memo
|
20:56.3 |
|
|
159 |
|
Stover, Will |
|
Lab Museum Unite
|
21:16.3 |
|
|
160 |
|
Skiles, John |
9 |
Wilmington Chris
|
22:07.3 |
|
|
161 |
|
Neckles, Timothy |
11 |
East Rockaway
|
24:06.6 |
|
|
162 |
|
Cygielman, Jonah |
11 |
Lab Museum Unite
|
25:02.4 |
|
|
163 |
|
Aziz, Ahmed |
10 |
Floral Park Memo
|
26:12.7 |
|
|
164 |
|
Gorsky, Ed |
11 |
East Rockaway
|
26:20.8 |
|
|
165 |
|
Agha, Harris |
12 |
Floral Park Memo
|
26:36.0 |
|
|
166 |
|
Ridge, Brandon |
10 |
Floral Park Memo
|
27:07.7 |
|
|
167 |
|
Rovner, Alec |
12 |
East Rockaway
|
27:57.1 |
|
|
|
for full results. |
|