Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
October 14th 2023 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, New York, 10470, United States
Report
Block
60 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (7 videos)
2001 - (13 videos)
2002 - (1 videos)
2008 - (40 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2017 - (41 videos)
2018 - (43 videos)
2019 - (43 videos)
Highlights
0
Live Webcast
0
Interviews
0
Boys Videos
23
Eastern States Boys Finish Video - Manhattan HS XC Invite 2011
Oct 13th 2011, 11:49pm
Boys Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Oct 11th 2011, 5:51am
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Oct 11th 2011, 5:11am
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Oct 11th 2011, 4:32am
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Oct 11th 2011, 3:49am
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Oct 11th 2011, 3:19am
«
1
»
Girls Videos
19
RunnerSpace Live
1
All
43
Featured
2
Search
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 11th 2011, 3:49am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Luzzi, Dan
11
Westfield
13:57.45
1
2
Hamilton, George
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:01.30
2
3
Martin, Chase
11
Bishop Hendricke
14:08.74
3
4
Campbell, Jack
11
Westfield
14:10.22
4
5
Palumbo, Corey
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:17.78
5
6
Tierney, Ryan
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:19.54
6
7
Stanilewicz, Daniel
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:20.72
7
8
Buckley, Ty
11
Collegiate
14:21.26
8
9
Chandrasekaran, Karthi
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:21.52
9
10
Chen, Jeff
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:21.82
10
11
Mageira, Jacob
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:22.38
11
12
Reilly, Michael
11
Westfield
14:27.37
12
13
Colasanti, Jason
11
Westfield
14:28.81
13
14
Patrylo, Robert
12
Lowell
14:29.38
14
15
Boston, Tim
10
Suffern
14:30.03
15
16
Cialfi, Kevin
11
Cicero-North Syr
14:32.11
16
17
Cho, Steven
10
Suffern
14:33.18
17
18
Butler, Kyle
11
St John The Bapt
14:33.92
18
19
Scott, Charlie
12
Westfield
14:37.24
19
20
Santory, Diego
10
Suffern
14:40.89
20
21
Doherty, Alex
11
Bishop Hendricke
14:41.50
21
22
Terry, Patrick
11
Westfield
14:42.96
22
23
Skinner, Thomas
10
Lowell
14:43.47
23
24
Schofield, Toby
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:43.98
24
25
Tymon, Matt
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:44.37
25
26
Soskind, Mike
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:44.74
26
27
Rocha, James
11
Lowell
14:45.01
27
28
Hartnett, Michael
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:45.80
28
29
Harvey, Ian
12
Lowell
14:48.56
29
30
Schneider, Jeremy
11
St John The Bapt
14:49.54
30
31
Paugh, Matt
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:50.23
31
32
George, Jared
09
Cicero-North Syr
14:50.89
32
33
McNaughton, Ryan
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:51.56
33
34
Felix, Andrew
12
Westfield
14:51.98
34
35
Hook, Chris
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:52.34
35
36
Reilly, Bryan
10
St John The Bapt
14:53.15
36
37
Vernarec, Zach
11
North Hunterdon
14:54.10
37
38
Harrel, Mark
11
North Hunterdon
14:56.31
38
39
D'Urso, Ben
11
Somers
14:56.83
39
40
Polvere, Mike
11
Somers
14:57.43
40
41
Nadeau, Logan
10
Lowell
14:58.52
41
42
Gulick, Connor
11
Suffern
15:01.40
42
43
Berry, Chase
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:03.05
43
44
Bowen, Allan
11
Suffern
15:03.60
44
45
Kopff, Erick
11
Guilderland
15:04.22
45
46
Lee, Albert
12
West Windsor-Pla
15:04.50
46
47
Pasquini, Matt
12
Guilderland
15:05.79
47
48
Loroca, Joe
11
Somers
15:07.75
48
49
Challenor, Rob
11
St John The Bapt
15:11.10
49
50
Lipeles, Max
12
Shaker
15:12.74
50
51
Perez, Jeff
11
Shaker
15:13.08
51
52
Nayak, Pranau
10
Guilderland
15:13.41
52
53
Malerba, Austin
12
Guilderland
15:14.02
53
54
Fusco, Alex
12
Somers
15:15.89
54
55
Caraher, Tom
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:17.79
55
56
Hill, Jake
10
Guilderland
15:18.09
56
57
Dulko, John
12
St John The Bapt
15:19.80
57
58
Hannan, Chris
09
Cicero-North Syr
15:21.30
58
59
Morihisa, Nick
11
Shaker
15:22.11
59
60
Bennis, Ryan
10
St John The Bapt
15:22.40
60
61
Morella, Kenny
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:23.96
61
62
Nong, Randy
10
Lowell
15:24.74
62
63
Mayer, Dan
11
Shaker
15:25.69
63
64
Young, Brent
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:26.00
64
65
Dan, Ritwik
10
Guilderland
15:30.80
65
66
Courtien, Larry
10
Somers
15:31.88
66
67
McCarten, Riley
10
North Hunterdon
15:36.09
67
68
Smith, Robert
11
Shaker
15:37.35
68
69
Burnham, Austin
12
Guilderland
15:37.98
69
70
Rinaldi, Jesse
10
Somers
15:38.86
70
71
DeGaray, Brian
11
Brewster
15:39.48
71
72
Traub, Brian
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:43.55
72
73
Glacken, Matt
12
Shaker
15:45.83
73
74
Richards, Tyler
10
Lowell
15:47.26
74
75
Blackburn, Brandon
11
Collegiate
15:48.61
75
76
Berk, Martijn Van
12
Brewster
15:49.40
76
77
Corcoran, Ethan
12
Bay Shore
15:52.10
77
78
Loiuse, Dustin
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:55.17
78
79
Lyons, Michael
11
Cheverus
15:55.85
79
80
Classen, David
12
Paul Moore Centr
15:56.74
80
81
Cranston, Ryan
12
Clarkstown South
15:59.17
81
82
Moore, Patrick
11
Horace Greeley
16:01.37
82
83
Gadomski, Grant
11
Warwick Valley
16:02.61
83
84
Carleton, Dan
11
Somers
16:03.56
84
85
Zigrosser, Adam
11
St John The Bapt
16:05.29
85
86
Taliercio, Ronald
12
Monsignor Farrel
16:06.34
86
87
Meloling, Jordan
12
Paul Moore Centr
16:07.24
87
88
Ruiz, Luis
10
Suffern
16:08.55
88
89
Atienza, Matt
11
Cheverus
16:12.56
89
90
Pereira, Luis
11
Bellport
16:14.41
90
91
Schiavone, Kevin
12
Westford Academy
16:21.72
91
92
Menezes, Cameron
11
North Hunterdon
16:23.24
92
93
Romero, Nelson
12
Bay Shore
16:23.96
93
94
Wlaschin, Kyle
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:24.66
94
95
Malone, Matt
10
Trinity School
16:25.70
95
96
Esswein, Michael
11
Syosset
16:25.93
96
97
Hanley, James
12
Shenendehowa Cen
16:26.65
97
98
Cuddy, William
11
Clarkstown South
16:27.07
98
99
Pon, Greg
11
Hackley
16:28.90
99
100
Scally, Chris
12
Syosset
16:30.77
100
101
Ford, Ryan
11
Brewster
16:34.56
101
102
Mace, Aaron
09
Brewster
16:37.80
102
103
Russell, TJ
10
Tappan Zee
16:38.74
103
104
Peattie, Robert
12
Bay Shore
16:39.66
104
105
Grogan, Mike
11
Bethlehem Centra
16:40.19
105
106
Bressman, Noah
12
Horace Greeley
16:40.63
106
107
Judice, Doug
11
North Hunterdon
16:42.28
107
108
Freeman, Matthew
11
Curtis
16:43.44
108
109
Scanlon, John
12
St Joseph's by t
16:45.22
109
110
Winn, Greg
11
Westford Academy
16:47.76
110
111
Jiang, Huyang
11
Clarkstown South
16:48.77
111
112
Lu, John
10
Collegiate
16:52.15
112
113
Laurent, Richard
12
Clarkstown South
16:54.39
113
114
Aquirre, Brandon
11
Collegiate
16:54.89
114
115
Duncan, Jimmy
12
Brewster
16:55.21
115
116
Joyner, Michael
11
Tappan Zee
16:57.83
116
117
Wachter, Matt
10
Trinity School
16:59.08
117
118
Ruddy, Joshua
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:59.41
118
119
Sparling, Jacob
12
Bay Shore
16:59.85
119
120
O'Connor, Kevin
11
Bethlehem Centra
17:01.01
120
121
Jared, Charles
11
North Hunterdon
17:02.78
121
122
Olivier, Timothy
12
Westford Academy
17:03.21
122
123
Chrzan, Steven
12
Shenendehowa Cen
17:03.65
123
124
Petrosovits, Rob
Bronxville
17:04.34
124
125
Pereira, Joe
11
Suffern
17:06.04
125
126
Conley, Patrick
12
Cheverus
17:06.34
126
127
Campbell, Aidan
11
Bayport Blue Poi
17:06.76
127
128
Ruocco, Greg
10
St Joseph's by t
17:07.57
128
129
Pellegrino, Nick
11
Monsignor Farrel
17:10.69
129
130
Santana, Anthony
09
Bellport
17:13.02
130
131
Costagliola, Tom
11
St Joseph's by t
17:14.29
131
132
Trecartin, Mark
10
North Hunterdon
17:14.87
132
133
Ceglio, Matt
11
Bayport Blue Poi
17:17.53
133
134
Mermelstein, Jon
12
Scarsdale Senior
17:18.28
134
135
Laverty, Liam
11
Cranford
17:20.46
135
136
McLeod, Keith
12
Bay Shore
17:22.49
136
137
Bortolus, Glen
12
West Windsor-Pla
17:24.42
137
138
Degonge, Andy
11
Warwick Valley
17:25.30
138
139
Dowd, Conor
11
Horace Greeley
17:26.58
139
140
Song, Austin
11
Syosset
17:28.60
140
141
Pundyk, Ben
12
Hackley
17:32.66
141
142
Cardella, Ray
10
St Joseph's by t
17:33.83
142
143
Rand, Alex
11
Orchard Park
17:35.14
143
144
Roberts, David
12
Collegiate
17:37.53
144
145
Napierski, Andrew
11
Bethlehem Centra
17:39.19
145
146
Mikami, Edward
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:40.16
146
147
Durkin, Dan
11
Bayport Blue Poi
17:41.40
147
148
Cervone, Bruno
09
Bellport
17:42.24
148
149
Fortune, Jake
12
Paul Moore Centr
17:43.27
149
150
Hoane, Brandon
12
Horace Greeley
17:51.87
150
151
Narvaez, Dan
12
Bay Shore
17:52.74
151
152
Barhshaw, Cole
11
Westford Academy
17:53.52
152
153
Lama, Joey
11
St Joseph's by t
17:54.24
153
154
Ford, Christopher
10
St Joseph's by t
17:56.83
154
155
Selzer, Dan
10
North Salem
17:57.95
155
156
York, Erik
12
Scarsdale Senior
17:58.72
156
157
Darwell, Brian
12
Bellport
17:59.83
157
158
Hennin, Kyle
10
Bellport
18:00.59
158
159
Medici, Frank
09
Hackley
18:02.17
159
160
Caley, Jack
12
North Salem
18:04.34
160
161
Engelbretsen, Brandon
12
Paul Moore Centr
18:07.17
161
162
Caruana, Frankie
12
Tappan Zee
18:09.64
162
163
Craw, Alexander
12
Bayport Blue Poi
18:10.57
163
164
Colosi, Darryl
10
Orchard Park
18:13.21
164
165
Sharma, Rohan
11
Clarkstown South
18:13.86
165
166
Campbell, Dave
11
Shenendehowa Cen
18:15.37
166
167
Jung, Tristan
09
Hackley
18:16.38
167
168
Weng, Daniel
11
Collegiate
18:17.16
168
169
Dynka, Andrew
10
Paul Moore Centr
18:17.46
169
170
Hoelzli, Stephen
12
Syosset
18:18.31
170
171
Breda, Kyle
11
Queensbury
18:20.21
171
172
Ladd, Josh
09
Paul Moore Centr
18:23.19
172
173
hernandez, alan
12
Bellport
18:24.27
173
174
Conway, Bryan
12
Pearl River
18:27.52
174
175
Huezo, Josh
12
Orchard Park
18:30.09
175
176
Wanamaker, Dan
12
Tappan Zee
18:31.01
176
177
Jensen, Connor
10
Orchard Park
18:31.89
177
178
Middelmann, Amiel
Bronxville
18:36.81
178
179
Edwards, Sean
11
Pearl River
18:39.12
179
180
Golden, Conor
10
Shenendehowa Cen
18:40.82
180
181
Pereira, Rhyz
11
Regis
18:42.14
181
182
Tung, Victor
11
Tappan Zee
18:43.09
182
183
Klein, Jordan
12
Hackley
18:44.65
183
184
Delaney, Jackson
11
Regis
18:45.21
184
185
Onge, Joseph St.
11
Regis
18:47.21
185
186
Willmart, Zach
12
Queensbury
18:48.05
186
187
Kurcz, Bryan
10
Orchard Park
18:49.47
187
188
Vonmauer, Luke
Bronxville
18:53.26
188
189
Cotter, Reilly
10
North Salem
18:57.25
189
190
Lee, Jaeyoung
11
Regis
18:59.25
190
191
Lese, Michael
12
Horace Greeley
19:04.25
191
192
Cohen, Noah
10
Hendrick Hudson
19:05.36
192
193
Slipsager, Thomas
09
Hackley
19:08.90
193
194
Kelling, Christian
10
Hackley
19:14.94
194
195
Gamcsik, Alexander
11
Bayport Blue Poi
19:16.16
195
196
Foster, Jack
10
Trinity School
19:19.17
196
197
Polanco, Pedro
11
Regis
19:25.58
197
198
Giacchetto, Brian
10
North Salem
19:29.90
198
199
O'Connor, Brian
12
Shaker
19:39.38
199
200
Perkins, Trevor
10
Queensbury
19:44.72
200
201
Foley, Ian
11
Bethlehem Centra
19:48.60
201
202
Wiseman, Bram
10
Syosset
19:53.18
202
203
Killon, Patrick
11
Westford Academy
19:54.74
203
204
Huber, Scott
12
Tappan Zee
20:02.83
204
205
Vasiliou, Michael
11
Queensbury
20:19.61
205
206
Nolin, Ian
10
Cohoes
20:24.58
206
207
DeMarsh, Josh
10
Queensbury
20:35.28
207
208
Deckert, Dillon
10
Queensbury
20:45.78
208
209
Omari, Naija
10
St. Benedict's
20:46.97
209
210
Alden, William
12
Westford Academy
20:48.37
210
211
Lidsky, Sam
10
North Salem
21:31.63
211
212
Evans, Rashawn
12
Curtis
21:34.88
212
213
Serling, Spencer
12
Scarsdale Senior
21:54.11
213
214
Cuzzi, Brian
11
Hendrick Hudson
22:02.68
214
215
Gilley, Brendan
11
Bayport Blue Poi
22:18.75
215
216
Meluso, Nick
Bronxville
22:19.37
216
217
Wang, Steven
12
Syosset
22:23.63
217
218
Flatley, Kevin
11
Regis
23:24.70
218
219
Jones, Anthony
12
Bellport
26:34.39
219
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity A Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
More videos
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
263 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
662
2022
1
5
765
2021
1
6
451
2020
2
2019
1
43
5
1079
2018
1
43
7
581
2017
1
41
8
557
2016
1
1
554
2015
1
42
4
619
2014
1
1
4
701
2013
1
41
5
1118
2012
1
41
6
846
2011
1
43
1
1392
2010
1
41
1
316
2009
1
41
2
298
2008
1
40
4
1
2002
1
2001
1
13
1
2000
1
7
5
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!