Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
October 14th 2023 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, New York, 10470, United States
Report
Block
60 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (7 videos)
2001 - (13 videos)
2002 - (1 videos)
2008 - (40 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2017 - (41 videos)
2018 - (43 videos)
2019 - (43 videos)
Highlights
(
0
)
Live Webcast
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
Boys Videos (
22
)
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:28am
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:19am
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:15am
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:10am
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:05am
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:01am
«
2
»
Girls Videos
(
18
)
RunnerSpace Live
(
1
)
All
(
41
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 2:28am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. A.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Fenenick, Joseph
11
Chaminade
14:16.30
1
2
Gonzalez, Jeremy
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:18.27
2
3
Billinson, Eric
12
Fayetteville-Man
14:28.26
3
4
Annis, Dan
12
Shenendehowa Cen
14:29.47
4
5
Harris, Brian
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:31.54
5
6
Hance, Fred
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:32.08
6
7
Prior, Tyler
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:35.63
7
8
Harris, Josh
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:36.61
8
9
Alba, Brian
10
West Windsor-Pla
14:37.15
9
10
Kaya, Okan
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:39.13
10
11
weissman, joshua
12
Commack Dist
14:39.95
11
12
Bateman, Brenden
11
Pearl River
14:45.70
12
13
hussey, dan
12
Commack Dist
14:49.86
13
14
Corbin, Sean
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:51.56
14
15
Machina, Brian
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:54.44
15
16
Berwick, Nick
11
Pearl River
14:56.40
16
17
Lowery, Ryan
11
LaSalle Academy
14:57.50
17
18
Benfanti, Enzo
11
Clarence
14:58.59
18
19
Nyalakonda, Suraj
11
West Windsor-Pla
15:00.61
19
20
Arnold, Kyle
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:01.48
20
21
McGeever, Kevin
10
Pearl River
15:02.14
21
22
Arikatla, Arvind
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:03.00
22
23
Torres, Jersson
11
Sachem East
15:03.97
23
24
Pluhowski, Matthew
11
St Anthony's
15:07.48
24
25
Stephens, Michael
10
LaSalle Academy
15:08.62
25
26
Sciolto, Christopher
12
LaSalle Academy
15:09.70
26
27
paulson, dan
12
Commack Dist
15:10.55
27
28
Smith, Matthew
11
LaSalle Academy
15:12.74
28
29
Taveroni, Steven
11
Washingtonville
15:14.08
29
30
Moroney, Stephen
10
Pearl River
15:15.23
30
31
Baumann, Scott
12
Don Bosco Prep
15:16.44
31
32
Keller, Ryan
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:17.64
32
33
Buchan, James
10
Pearl River
15:18.98
33
34
Houghton, Jimmy
10
Sachem East
15:19.23
34
35
Bensen, James
11
St Anthony's
15:22.48
35
36
Whelan, Connor
11
Morris Hills
15:23.39
36
37
Clohessy, Kevin
12
Pearl River
15:23.71
37
38
orthun, justin
11
Commack Dist
15:23.96
38
39
Ruth, Daniel
09
Abington
15:24.52
39
40
O'Connor, Brian
11
Shaker
15:25.27
40
41
Stokes, Justin
09
Abington
15:26.58
41
42
Cocchiara, Dan
11
Washingtonville
15:28.10
42
43
Hecker, Chris
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:28.40
43
44
Roth, Kevin
12
Pearl River
15:29.43
44
45
Viswanathan, Varun
11
West Windsor-Pla
15:31.19
45
46
Seda, Austin
11
St Anthony's
15:33.84
46
47
Frost, Matt
09
St. Mark's High
15:34.78
47
48
Minor, Eric
11
Morristown
15:39.94
48
49
Suslik, Alex
12
Jordan Elbridge
15:41.02
49
50
Peterson, Jack
12
Smithtown West
15:41.36
50
51
Storck, Ian
12
St Anthony's
15:42.19
51
52
tampellini, mike
12
Commack Dist
15:42.74
52
53
Harrison, John
11
Bronxville
15:43.40
53
54
seskus, john
11
Commack Dist
15:44.84
54
55
Mike, Macor
10
Spotswood
15:45.69
55
56
Vasquez, William
12
Morristown
15:46.60
56
57
Ganning, Joe
10
Morristown
15:47.19
57
58
Wood, Jon
11
St. Mark's High
15:48.34
58
59
Nock, Matthew
11
St Anthony's
15:49.33
59
60
Glacken, Matt
11
Shaker
15:49.97
60
61
MacCleod, Cameron
11
Clarence
15:50.70
61
62
Cheney, Derrick
12
Jordan Elbridge
15:51.42
62
63
Cheney, Ben
11
Jordan Elbridge
15:51.98
63
64
Diehl, Konrad
11
Clarence
15:52.78
64
65
Zanetti, Zach
11
Abington
15:53.52
65
66
Martin, Kyle
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:54.03
66
67
Macaneney, Chris
11
Sachem East
15:54.29
67
68
Donlon, Nick
11
St. Mark's High
15:54.76
68
69
Madera, Raul
11
Tappan Zee
15:55.19
69
70
Foster, Patrick
10
LaSalle Academy
15:55.80
70
71
Bardin, Julian
11
Bronxville
15:56.26
71
72
Nadeau, Michael
10
LaSalle Academy
15:56.49
72
73
Martin, Drew
12
West Morris Mend
15:56.96
73
74
Couch, Braden
11
Shaker
15:57.46
74
75
Brandon, Roertgen
11
Smithtown West
15:58.15
75
76
Thuppul, Anirudh
11
West Windsor-Pla
15:58.51
76
77
Duggan, Will
09
South Side (Rock
15:58.73
77
78
Kwasnieski, Dan
12
St. Mark's High
15:59.32
78
79
Coffey, Kieran
10
Clarence
15:59.86
79
80
Mak, Brandon
10
West Windsor-Pla
16:00.26
80
81
Howard, Kyle
11
Abington
16:02.16
81
82
Lehman, Phil
12
St. Mark's High
16:03.65
82
83
Ateniese, Douglas
11
St Anthony's
16:04.18
83
84
Grant, Kyle
11
Tappan Zee
16:07.48
84
85
Freeman, Matthew
10
Curtis
16:09.25
85
86
Dunn, Patrick
11
Morris Hills
16:09.58
86
87
Clay, Andrew
10
Smithtown West
16:12.19
87
88
Kellaher, Joe
11
Sachem East
16:12.68
88
89
Mayer, Dan
10
Shaker
16:13.09
89
90
Lipeles, Max
11
Shaker
16:16.98
90
91
Venturi, Kyle
11
Sachem East
16:21.95
91
92
Messina, Mike
11
Washingtonville
16:22.24
92
93
Hyde, Jacob
11
St. Mark's High
16:25.16
93
94
Joyner, Michael
10
Tappan Zee
16:26.00
94
95
Stevens, Brandon
11
Clarence
16:26.88
95
96
Eaton, Andrew
09
Spotswood
16:27.40
96
97
Shannon, William
10
Connetquot
16:28.17
97
98
Tatro, Luke
12
Bellows Free Aca
16:29.68
98
99
Pang, Jon
10
Tappan Zee
16:30.21
99
100
Mowry, Sean
10
Morristown
16:32.42
100
101
Muller, Mier
12
Connetquot
16:33.54
101
102
Justin, Macari
10
Smithtown West
16:36.29
102
103
Watterson, Shane
12
LaSalle Academy
16:37.14
103
104
Szostak, Blake
11
West Morris Mend
16:38.16
104
105
Dan, Wynne
12
Sachem East
16:39.39
105
106
Cheng, Steven
10
Tappan Zee
16:39.93
106
107
Lenge, Joe
11
West Morris Mend
16:40.87
107
108
Forte, Chris
10
Morristown
16:41.73
108
109
Joey, Adinolfi
10
Spotswood
16:42.53
109
110
Suchopar, John
11
Connetquot
16:43.18
110
111
Wenke, Bryan
11
Tappan Zee
16:43.69
111
112
Avila, Dylan
11
Commack Dist
16:43.91
112
113
Zieder, Ian
12
Morris Hills
16:45.03
113
114
Wray, Josh
10
Rush Henrietta S
16:46.75
114
115
Cummiskey, Brain
11
Clarence
16:47.09
115
116
Duffy, Ryan
11
Sachem East
16:47.45
116
117
Wagner, Luke
10
West Morris Mend
16:47.78
117
118
Culley, Ryan
10
South Side (Rock
16:50.91
118
119
Rowan, Mike
10
Connetquot
16:54.72
119
120
Cader, Jonah
11
Ethical Culture
16:57.17
120
121
Kullman, Dean
11
Morris Hills
16:59.51
121
122
Richter, Matt
09
St. Joseph
17:01.38
122
123
Bard, Jared
10
Jordan Elbridge
17:03.09
123
124
White, Nicholas
12
Washingtonville
17:03.44
124
125
Sciuto, Greg
12
Morris Hills
17:03.85
125
126
Florio, Alex
12
Washingtonville
17:04.25
126
127
Olsen, Andrew
12
Shaker
17:04.67
127
128
Chrappa, Steven
11
Bronxville
17:06.04
128
129
Jarocha, Tim
10
Morristown
17:07.27
129
130
Kline, Matt
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:07.78
130
131
Masseth, Cory
11
Rush Henrietta S
17:08.90
131
132
Thaler, zach
10
Smithtown West
17:10.71
132
133
Myrick, David
11
St. Mark's High
17:11.44
133
134
cruz, joel
12
Kingston
17:12.17
134
135
Tocco, Zach
11
Shenendehowa Cen
17:14.13
135
136
Mastrogiulio, Nicholas
11
Monsignor Farrel
17:21.76
136
137
Corica, Carmine
10
St. Joseph
17:22.06
137
138
Brian, DeMarco
11
Spotswood
17:23.31
138
139
James, Shawn
11
West Morris Mend
17:23.79
139
140
Moltzen, James
10
Connetquot
17:24.36
140
141
Sloan, Charles
09
Ethical Culture
17:24.95
141
142
Hengemuhle, Ian
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:26.32
142
143
Magocsi, Michael
09
St. Joseph
17:28.13
143
144
York, Erik
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:30.39
144
145
Kermenich, Kevin
12
Spotswood
17:31.26
145
146
Orea, Giovanni
10
Curtis
17:34.52
146
147
Alers, Jamie
11
Washingtonville
17:36.60
147
148
Williams, Conner
11
West Morris Mend
17:38.67
148
149
Carbonara, Nick
09
S.S. Seward
17:42.93
149
150
Dan, Ecker
11
Clarence
17:44.09
150
151
O'Brien, Mike
10
Tappan Zee
17:45.81
151
152
Behrle, Chris
11
Morristown
17:46.68
152
153
Phillips, Sean
10
Jordan Elbridge
17:47.05
153
154
Carros, Alex
10
Spotswood
17:48.03
154
155
Spiro, Sam
12
Shaker
17:51.22
155
156
Williams, Marcus
10
South Side (Rock
17:52.16
156
157
Rainis, Hunter
10
South Side (Rock
17:55.34
157
158
Aldana, Robert
10
South Side (Rock
17:56.35
158
159
Severe, Macregga
11
Bishop Ford Cent
17:58.57
159
160
Blum, Sam
11
Ethical Culture
18:00.39
160
161
Behrens, Chris
11
Bronxville
18:01.18
161
162
Murtha, jake
10
Connetquot
18:01.48
162
163
Carew, Jessie
11
Connetquot
18:02.10
163
164
Brown, Curtis
11
Bellows Free Aca
18:04.51
164
165
Yoffredo, John
10
Curtis
18:04.88
165
166
Marckesano, Brian
09
South Side (Rock
18:06.24
166
167
Conner, Ryan
11
Rush Henrietta S
18:06.52
167
168
Logan, Matthew
10
Morris Hills
18:06.89
168
169
Bergquist, Matt
09
West Genesee Sen
18:07.95
169
170
Gould, Matt
12
S.S. Seward
18:10.56
170
171
Geurds, John
12
Colonie Central
18:10.95
171
172
Bakker, Zac
09
S.S. Seward
18:11.97
172
173
Pazienza, Vin
11
Bronxville
18:12.77
173
174
Immerso, Matt
10
St. Joseph
18:13.69
174
175
Gottstine, Thomas
10
Kingston
18:15.00
175
176
Grant, Tyler
11
Monsignor Farrel
18:16.59
176
177
Prashad, Brendon
10
South Side (Rock
18:16.95
177
178
Colombo, Matt
10
Pascack Hills
18:18.84
178
179
Weber, Jake
10
S.S. Seward
18:20.96
179
180
Chiarelli, Chris
11
Smithtown West
18:24.65
180
181
Sargent, Connor
12
Pascack Hills
18:26.72
181
182
LaBianca, Matt
10
Lindenhurst
18:28.33
182
183
Codi, Brandon
10
S.S. Seward
18:30.98
183
184
Lovello, Michael
10
St. Joseph
18:36.24
184
185
Thornberg, Josh
11
St. Joseph
18:38.32
185
186
Muehlberger, Nick
10
Jordan Elbridge
18:40.70
186
187
Mastrogiulio, Carmine
11
Monsignor Farrel
18:43.02
187
188
Dougherty, Will
11
Bronxville
18:44.99
188
189
Cammett, Ben
10
Rush Henrietta S
18:46.14
189
190
Baumel, Dave
10
Pascack Hills
18:47.57
190
191
Ferrick, Jesse
12
Lindenhurst
18:47.93
191
192
Cook, Tyler
09
West Genesee Sen
18:57.20
192
193
Velesqueze, Jesse
12
Lindenhurst
19:01.99
193
194
DeLuise, Vinny
11
S.S. Seward
19:06.06
194
195
Zesewitz, Shane
11
Colonie Central
19:08.99
195
196
Byrnes, Nick
12
Jordan Elbridge
19:16.33
196
197
Destasio, Vin
10
Lindenhurst
19:19.58
197
198
Wells, Mike
11
West Genesee Sen
19:24.29
198
199
Hudson, Thomas
11
Bronxville
19:28.64
199
200
Ewing, Alden
09
Ethical Culture
19:30.40
200
201
Thomas, Justin
10
Ethical Culture
19:40.24
201
202
Celuch, Jack
11
Kingston
19:42.74
202
203
Webb, stefon
10
Curtis
19:49.47
203
204
Batista, Fabian
11
Bishop Ford Cent
20:06.34
204
205
Erhard, Jack
09
West Genesee Sen
20:36.70
205
206
Burnett, Akido
10
Bishop Loughlin
20:40.99
206
207
Ahmad, Syed
11
Rush Henrietta S
20:43.71
207
208
Rodriquez, Nick
12
Pascack Hills
21:57.17
208
209
Washington, William
11
Curtis
22:18.47
209
210
Lew, Andy
10
Rush Henrietta S
22:47.94
210
211
Cuttler, Alex
10
West Genesee Sen
22:54.75
211
212
Andrews, Aaron
11
Bishop Loughlin
23:53.40
212
213
Reich, Kevin
11
Bronxville
26:39.30
213
214
Louison, Akim
11
Bishop Loughlin
26:40.82
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
More videos
Boys Intermediate - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
256 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
662
2022
1
5
765
2021
1
6
451
2020
2
2019
1
43
5
1079
2018
1
43
7
581
2017
1
41
8
557
2016
1
1
554
2015
1
42
4
619
2014
1
1
4
701
2013
1
41
5
1118
2012
1
41
6
846
2011
1
43
1
1392
2010
1
41
1
316
2009
1
41
2
298
2008
1
40
4
1
2002
1
2001
1
13
1
2000
1
7
5
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!