Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
October 14th 2023 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, New York, 10470, United States
Report
Block
60 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (7 videos)
2001 - (13 videos)
2002 - (1 videos)
2008 - (40 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2017 - (41 videos)
2018 - (43 videos)
2019 - (43 videos)
Highlights
0
Live Webcast
0
Interviews
0
Boys Videos
22
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 1:14am
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 1:11am
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 12:32am
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 12:28am
«
4
»
Girls Videos
18
RunnerSpace Live
1
All
41
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 1:11am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity G.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Duncan, Phil
12
Boone
13:04.99
1
2
Halpin, Benjamin
12
St Johns Prep
13:24.68
2
3
Harrigan, Jarrett
12
St Johns Prep
13:29.78
3
4
Underwood, Wille
12
Lake George
13:31.33
4
5
Gelston, Peter
12
White Plains
13:34.94
5
6
Marsella, John
11
Chariho Regional
13:36.30
6
7
Egan, Sean
12
Monroe-Woodbury
13:37.43
7
8
Morris, Charlie
11
Manhasset
13:41.53
8
9
Bourget, Stephen
10
Manhasset
13:42.53
9
10
Pillalamarri, Aakaash
11
Herricks
13:44.38
10
11
Flannery, Dayton
11
Bronxville
13:47.39
11
12
Kilcoyne, Dan
11
Chariho Regional
13:48.77
12
13
Lappas, Thomas
12
Pearl River
13:50.54
13
14
Kilcoyne, Jacob
10
Chariho Regional
13:53.15
14
15
Unknown Athlete
11
Pearl River
13:55.15
15
16
Flannery, John
09
Bronxville
13:56.79
16
17
Hornsby, Russell
12
Georgetown Prep
13:57.85
17
18
Clinton, Joe
11
Pearl River
13:58.58
18
19
Struck, Derek
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
13:59.03
19
20
Leonick, John
12
Monroe-Woodbury
13:59.82
20
21
Vandenberg, Tommy
12
Mamaroneck
14:00.59
21
22
Wach, Ben
12
Mamaroneck
14:01.48
22
23
Kotch, Nathan
11
Tappan Zee
14:02.50
23
24
Chapin, Joey
11
Georgetown Prep
14:04.19
24
25
LaPlume, Ian
12
Chariho Regional
14:06.71
25
26
Dinan, Joe
10
Tappan Zee
14:07.82
26
27
Michell, Michael
11
White Plains
14:08.94
27
28
Sheehan, Thaddius
11
Mamaroneck
14:11.62
28
29
Kondracki, Chris
12
Pearl River
14:14.02
29
30
Pongrace, Aidan
10
Georgetown Prep
14:15.79
30
31
McEntyre, J.T.
10
Monroe-Woodbury
14:17.20
31
32
Grossman, Keith
11
St Peters H S Fo
14:18.03
32
33
Unknown Athlete
11
Pearl River
14:18.57
33
34
Duffy, Kevin
11
Flagler Palm Coa
14:20.29
34
35
Mulcahy, Collin
11
Batavia Senior
14:21.98
35
36
Feegel, Jack
12
Georgetown Prep
14:23.33
36
37
Romero, Nicholas
12
Newfield (Seldon
14:24.79
37
38
Zayer, Nasser
12
St Peters H S Fo
14:25.07
38
39
McGuire, Jack
11
Herricks
14:25.54
39
40
Edsall, Brian
10
Pearl River
14:26.04
40
41
Kohlbrenner, Conor
11
Tappan Zee
14:27.27
41
42
Hernandez, Llaney
11
Monroe-Woodbury
14:28.78
42
43
DaSilva, Gabe
10
Herricks
14:29.74
43
44
Gyenis, Andrew
11
Georgetown Prep
14:30.34
44
45
Shah, Kunal
09
Lakeland/Panas
14:30.95
45
46
O'Brien, Chris
11
Tappan Zee
14:33.26
46
47
Vasquez, Galo
10
Lakeland/Panas
14:33.58
47
48
Sayed, Ali
12
Flagler Palm Coa
14:34.18
48
49
O'Sullivan, Brian
12
Pearl River
14:34.69
49
50
Watch, Greg
11
Xavier
14:35.66
50
51
Laird, Jon
11
Batavia Senior
14:35.97
51
52
Lanman, Nate
12
White Plains
14:38.21
52
53
Hall, Nicky
12
Boone
14:41.95
53
54
Petralia, Dan
12
White Plains
14:44.01
54
55
Goldberg, Samuel
12
Tottenville
14:45.27
55
56
Montague, Garrett
12
Chariho Regional
14:46.25
56
57
Pantazopoulos, Steven
11
Monroe-Woodbury
14:49.14
57
58
Pucik, Anthony
11
Xavier
14:50.10
58
59
Walbert, Bradley
10
Flagler Palm Coa
14:50.38
59
60
DeSalvo, Chris
12
Xavier
14:51.14
60
61
Cruz, Chris
12
Lakeland/Panas
14:51.78
61
62
Giorgianni, Alex
12
Flagler Palm Coa
14:52.10
62
63
Acevedo, David
12
Flagler Palm Coa
14:53.72
63
64
Salko, Michael
10
Mamaroneck
14:54.86
64
65
Badger, Mike
12
Mohonasen
14:55.40
65
66
Marsico, David
12
Mamaroneck
14:57.75
66
67
Carles, Mark
11
St Peters H S Fo
14:58.79
67
68
Martir, Juan
12
Xavier
15:00.11
68
69
Lehmann, Zack
12
St Johns Prep
15:01.78
69
70
Massey, Brendan
10
St Johns Prep
15:01.97
70
71
Gilligan, Mike
11
Chariho Regional
15:02.67
71
72
Regensburger, Jeff
11
Newfield (Seldon
15:02.94
72
73
Martin, Gregory
11
Fordham Prep
15:03.93
73
74
Vetromile, John
10
Bronxville
15:04.53
74
75
Brinkerhoff, Marcellus
12
Lakeland/Panas
15:06.83
75
76
Driskell, Dustin
09
Boone
15:07.75
76
77
Laxton, Adam
10
Boone
15:09.20
77
78
Harrison, James
11
Bronxville
15:09.57
78
79
Church, Jordan
12
Lakeland/Panas
15:10.46
79
80
Dixon, Kevin
11
Mohonasen
15:13.43
80
81
Woodmansee, Dominic
09
Berne-Knox-Weste
15:13.69
81
82
Ragone, Eric
11
Fordham Prep
15:14.35
82
83
Coscia, Anthony
10
Boone
15:14.60
83
84
Gasser, Ryan
10
St Peters H S Fo
15:14.87
84
85
Sargent, Greg
12
Bronxville
15:15.11
85
86
Rosen, Josh
10
Pascack Hills
15:15.58
86
87
Cardon, Chris
10
White Plains
15:16.07
87
88
Vitanza, TJ
12
Monroe-Woodbury
15:16.50
88
89
Grieco, Matthew
11
Tottenville
15:17.97
89
90
Dember, Ross
11
Pascack Hills
15:18.66
90
91
Murphy, Elijah
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
15:19.83
91
92
Willoughby, Nicholas
10
Tottenville
15:20.74
92
93
Contois, Tim
11
St Johns Prep
15:21.27
93
94
Alter, Joseph
10
Flagler Palm Coa
15:21.64
94
95
Taylor, Preston
11
Boone
15:22.84
95
96
Keefer, Lucas
11
Fordham Prep
15:25.85
96
97
Wright, Steven
10
Tottenville
15:26.51
97
98
Faljean, Mark
12
St Peters H S Fo
15:26.74
98
99
Skelly, Jack
11
Tappan Zee
15:27.35
99
100
Broderick, Kevin
12
White Plains
15:27.84
100
101
Helfrich, Burkhardt
09
Boone
15:28.88
101
102
Smith, Jacob
11
St Johns Prep
15:29.30
102
103
McKusker, John
11
Fordham Prep
15:30.00
103
104
Dolan, Mike
11
Herricks
15:30.35
104
105
Vuolo, Thomas
Tottenville
15:31.08
105
106
Lifieri, John
09
Lakeland/Panas
15:31.69
106
107
Benyamini, Yonaton
11
Herricks
15:32.30
107
108
Grantham, Tyler
11
Bronxville
15:36.27
108
109
Wimalanayagam, John
12
Lakeland/Panas
15:37.54
109
110
Sussmann, Stephen
10
Monroe-Woodbury
15:38.13
110
111
Dillon, Patrick
11
Fordham Prep
15:39.20
111
112
Mitchell, Joe
12
Mohonasen
15:39.72
112
113
Mannarino, Nick
12
White Plains
15:40.80
113
114
Caesar, Ivan
12
Xavier
15:41.68
114
115
Lewis, Chad
11
Chariho Regional
15:42.23
115
116
Thomas, Jonathan
12
Manhasset
15:44.70
116
117
Newberry, Thomas
11
Greenwich
15:45.61
117
118
Maiocco, John
11
Xavier
15:46.43
118
119
Cifarelli, Dave
11
Mohonasen
15:48.08
119
120
Ortiz, Luis
12
Batavia Senior
15:48.49
120
121
DiBacco, Mike
09
Batavia Senior
15:49.27
121
122
Hehir, Flannan
09
Tappan Zee
15:49.96
122
123
McCarthy, Sean
10
Newfield (Seldon
15:50.76
123
124
Chouryguin, Mark
10
Manhasset
15:51.26
124
125
Jachcinski, Michael
12
Tottenville
15:52.09
125
126
Hartwell, Alex
12
Bronxville
15:52.99
126
127
Tucker, Travis
11
Lake George
15:53.82
127
128
Lucido, Juan
11
Tottenville
15:57.25
128
129
Bein, Warren
11
Greenwich
15:57.89
129
130
Woods, Chris
11
Pascack Hills
15:58.18
130
131
Grant, Felix
11
St Peters H S Fo
16:03.47
131
132
Clor, Mat
12
Batavia Senior
16:05.08
132
133
Romero, Roger
12
Flagler Palm Coa
16:06.06
133
134
Flavell, Logan
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
16:09.21
134
135
Ishizuka, Ryota
11
Greenwich
16:10.08
135
136
Brownie, James
12
Fordham Prep
16:18.30
136
137
Umland, Max
11
Regis
16:22.30
137
138
Vergara, Jared
12
Pascack Hills
16:22.94
138
139
Bellinger, Ryan
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
16:23.38
139
140
Goley, Elias
09
Spring Valley
16:26.90
140
141
DellaRocco, Taylor
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
16:28.31
141
142
Lee, Matthew
11
Georgetown Prep
16:31.80
142
143
Nassirian, David
09
Manhasset
16:32.40
143
144
Williams, Eric
11
Batavia Senior
16:33.93
144
145
Liberta, Louis
12
Manhasset
16:34.52
145
146
Stern, Daniel
10
Newfield (Seldon
16:35.06
146
147
Long, Steven
10
Tappan Zee
16:35.84
147
148
Jarombek, Andrew
10
Greenwich
16:36.90
148
149
Carillo, Daniel
09
Spring Valley
16:39.03
149
150
Jelley, Richard
11
Lake George
16:41.08
150
151
Larsen, Aiden
11
Georgetown Prep
16:41.78
151
152
Gunn, Ben
10
Mohonasen
16:43.75
152
153
Rodriques, Michael
10
Newfield (Seldon
16:46.43
153
154
Emmanuel, Najeeb
10
Uniondale
16:48.83
154
155
Evan, Garwood
12
Mamaroneck
16:54.26
155
156
Torres, Justin
12
Uniondale
16:58.64
156
157
Singh, Timar
12
James Madison
16:59.88
157
158
Salvadon, Paul
11
Uniondale
17:02.75
158
159
Dahl, Victor
12
Greenwich
17:03.94
159
160
Kang, Louis
11
Pascack Hills
17:08.13
160
161
Harris, Connor
11
Greenwich
17:09.83
161
162
Spampinato, Donald
10
Manhasset
17:11.63
162
163
Litmanov, Philip
11
Pascack Hills
17:12.55
163
164
Scollan, Joesph
12
Regis
17:18.38
164
165
Daly, Kevin
12
Regis
17:23.19
165
166
Clayton, Daniel
10
Uniondale
17:25.30
166
167
Klier, Austin
11
Batavia Senior
17:27.97
167
168
Tam, Matthew
10
Manhasset
17:30.55
168
169
Sosa, Luis
10
Uniondale
17:36.17
169
170
Roman, Jonathon
11
Mohonasen
17:42.68
170
171
Grudnik, Jakub
12
Regis
17:44.32
171
172
Martinez, Joseph
12
James Madison
17:48.66
172
173
Tonuzi, Remzi
10
Pascack Hills
17:51.40
173
174
Bills, Casey
10
Lake George
17:55.45
174
175
Foley, Thomas
12
Regis
17:57.02
175
176
Koehler, Danny
12
Martin Luther
18:03.53
176
177
Wagner, Brandon
12
Uniondale
18:22.62
177
178
Laguerre, Hernz
11
Spring Valley
18:28.70
178
179
Velastegui, Victor
12
Regis
18:34.28
179
180
Shi, Mat
11
Spring Valley
18:34.88
180
181
Dumerjean, Didier
12
Spring Valley
18:44.32
181
182
Gray, Kezlon
11
James Madison
18:51.42
182
183
Sheehan, Kyle
09
Mohonasen
19:08.26
183
184
Gubnitsky, Daniel
11
Spring Valley
19:15.50
184
185
Valiplackal, John
12
Regis
19:16.56
185
186
Freeman,, Jerimy
11
Spring Valley
19:50.24
186
187
Alex, DeLong
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
20:04.43
187
188
CLAIRJOUR, ROOSEVELT
10
James Madison
21:38.34
188
189
WILLIAMS, ARIQ
10
Uniondale
21:40.08
189
190
PARKER, ZHANI
10
Uniondale
23:19.73
190
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
More videos
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
222 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
,
Berne-Knox-Westerlo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berne, New York
,
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
662
2022
1
5
765
2021
1
6
451
2020
2
2019
1
43
5
1079
2018
1
43
7
581
2017
1
41
8
557
2016
1
1
554
2015
1
42
4
619
2014
1
1
4
701
2013
1
41
5
1118
2012
1
41
6
846
2011
1
43
1
1392
2010
1
41
1
316
2009
1
41
2
298
2008
1
40
4
1
2002
1
2001
1
13
1
2000
1
7
5
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!