Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
October 14th 2023 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, New York, 10470, United States
Report
Block
60 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (7 videos)
2001 - (13 videos)
2002 - (1 videos)
2008 - (40 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2017 - (41 videos)
2018 - (43 videos)
2019 - (43 videos)
Highlights
(
0
)
Live Webcast
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
Boys Videos (
22
)
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:42am
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:37am
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:34am
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:16am
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:13am
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:12am
«
1
»
Girls Videos
(
20
)
RunnerSpace Live
(
0
)
All
(
42
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 2:34am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC JV C
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Calcagni, Lucas
9
South Burlington
14:06.4
1
2
Kinget, Andreas
12
Summit
14:18.4
2
3
McCormack, Kyle
10
St John The Bapt
14:21.0
3
4
Banko, Steve
11
Salesianum
14:29.1
4
5
Kakalec, Nathan
11
South Burlington
14:29.6
5
6
Naryaan, Shashank
12
Walter Johnson
14:30.7
6
7
Holmes, Jake
11
Salesianum
14:31.8
7
8
Pierotti, Reed
10
Summit
14:32.5
8
9
Naiman, David
11
Summit
14:33.5
9
10
Hausman, Davis
11
Summit
14:43.3
10
11
Langhorne, Alex
12
Tappan Zee
14:46.1
11
12
Rossig, Jack
11
Pascack Hills
14:47.8
12
13
matucci, frank
12
Wagner
14:48.1
13
14
Deckers, Danny
10
Salesianum
14:48.5
14
15
Peach, Lucien
10
Salesianum
14:48.9
15
16
Ganovsky, Peter
12
Taylor Allderdic
14:53.1
16
17
Bary, Austin
10
Salesianum
14:54.4
17
18
Moss, Kevin
12
St John The Bapt
14:55.9
18
19
Finnegan, James
12
Kellenberg
14:56.3
19
20
Kohli, Arman
12
Walter Johnson
14:57.1
20
21
Vale, Arturo
11
Wagner
14:57.8
21
22
Anderson, Grant
Walter Johnson
14:58.6
22
23
Corser, Toby
10
Tappan Zee
14:59.2
23
24
Khadse, Arjun
11
Morristown
14:59.5
24
25
Dobkowski, Samuel
11
St Anthony's
14:59.8
25
26
Shelby, Adam
12
Somers
15:00.1
26
27
Kirwin, Lewis
10
Walter Johnson
15:00.6
27
28
Byrne, Darian
11
Salesianum
15:00.9
28
29
Rubenstahl, Andrew
12
Washingtonville
15:01.6
29
30
Koch-Paiz, Wolfgang
10
Walter Johnson
15:01.8
30
31
Brown, Declan
11
St John The Bapt
15:05.4
31
32
Freeman, Will
11
Summit
15:05.8
32
33
Fagan, Patrick
12
Morristown
15:10.7
33
34
Madden, William
11
St John The Bapt
15:11.0
34
35
Costa, Liam
11
St John The Bapt
15:11.9
35
36
Walsh, Chris
11
Fordham Prep
15:12.6
36
37
Bartoli, Mike
11
Pascack Hills
15:13.5
37
38
Ciccone, Anthony
11
Fordham Prep
15:14.5
38
39
Gallagher, Bill
10
Chatham
15:17.0
39
40
Moellendorf, Martin
12
St John The Bapt
15:17.5
40
41
Young, Seamus
10
St Anthony's
15:18.0
41
42
Brown, Colm
10
St John The Bapt
15:18.8
42
43
Parker, John
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:20.7
43
44
Stuchlik, Luke
9
Salesianum
15:21.4
44
45
Martone, Stephen
12
Kellenberg
15:21.9
45
46
Reed, Hunter
9
Clarence
15:22.3
46
47
Byrne, Alec
12
Kellenberg
15:22.9
47
48
Mauer, Seth
10
Clarence
15:24.8
48
49
Ottomanelli, Matthew
11
St Anthony's
15:25.2
49
50
Henessey, Aiden
11
Carthage
15:25.6
50
51
Sands, Will
10
Chatham
15:25.9
51
52
Martin, Josh
10
Clarence
15:26.2
52
53
Silaika, Ethan
10
Queensbury
15:26.6
53
54
Chavez, Luis
11
Fordham Prep
15:27.1
54
55
Fleischman, Sam
10
Summit
15:27.5
55
56
Coakley, Chris
12
Kellenberg
15:28.1
56
57
Norberg, Mats
12
Bethlehem Centra
15:28.7
57
58
Skelton, Nicholas
11
St Anthony's
15:30.0
58
59
Berbari, Nicholas
10
Wagner
15:31.7
59
60
MacDonald, Connor
11
South Burlington
15:32.8
60
61
Iannucci, Jack
11
Pearl River
15:33.5
61
62
Molzahn, Daniel
12
Washingtonville
15:34.8
62
63
Petry, Connor
10
Tappan Zee
15:35.2
63
64
Britt, Erik
10
Chatham
15:35.6
64
65
Macko, Patrick
12
West Genesee Sen
15:36.3
65
66
Russell, Charlie
12
Kellenberg
15:37.5
66
67
Gorman, John
12
Somers
15:37.9
67
68
Stasiukevicius, Matt
11
Chatham
15:38.3
68
69
Burke, Dylan
12
Connetquot
15:39.4
69
70
Henry, Danny
11
Tappan Zee
15:40.0
70
71
Gordon, Eli
10
Tappan Zee
15:40.5
71
72
Rabner, Jesse
9
Taylor Allderdic
15:40.9
72
73
Zhu, Kevin
12
St Anthony's
15:41.8
73
74
Blackwell, Calvin
11
Skaneateles
15:43.3
74
75
Diccianni, Matt
11
Pascack Hills
15:43.7
75
76
Daley, Tim
12
Queensbury
15:44.2
76
77
Jenkins, Jake
11
Morristown
15:44.9
77
78
Sherman, Justin
12
Chatham
15:45.3
78
79
Zuidema, Peter
10
Pearl River
15:45.8
79
80
Paciorek, Nick
9
Skaneateles
15:46.2
80
81
Cummings, Ben
9
Taylor Allderdic
15:46.6
81
82
Rowe, Daniel
10
St Peters Prep
15:46.9
82
83
Negersmith, Nick
12
Washingtonville
15:47.4
83
84
Carroll, Ryan
11
St Anthony's
15:47.7
84
85
Cruz, Benjamin
11
Fordham Prep
15:48.1
85
86
Brennan, David
11
Queensbury
15:48.6
86
87
Libby, Zachary
12
Bethlehem Centra
15:49.2
87
88
Petosa, Chris
12
West Genesee Sen
15:49.6
88
89
Couse, Nathan
10
West Genesee Sen
15:50.2
89
90
Allen, Ryan
10
West Genesee Sen
15:50.7
90
91
Narjarian, Levon
11
Pascack Hills
15:51.1
91
92
Buhrmaster, David
11
Niskayuna
15:51.5
92
93
gagliano, micheal
12
Wagner
15:51.8
93
94
Kuelker, Jeremy
11
Morristown
15:52.1
94
95
O'Kane, James
11
Morristown
15:52.5
95
96
Parubi, Mariano
11
Fordham Prep
15:52.9
96
97
Grennan, Hugh
10
Morristown
15:53.3
97
98
Gettino, Anthony
10
West Genesee Sen
15:53.6
98
99
Oleynek, Matthew
11
Queensbury
15:53.9
99
100
Kiely, Luke
10
Tappan Zee
15:54.5
100
101
Paris, Brian
9
Connetquot
15:55.3
101
102
Sharif, Kasra
10
Chatham
15:56.0
102
103
Mossotti, Thomas
12
West Genesee Sen
15:56.4
103
104
Doherty, Matthew
12
Morristown
15:58.6
104
105
Nunez, Justin
10
Pascack Hills
16:02.1
105
106
O'Connor, Tommy
12
Chatham
16:02.6
106
107
abdalla, mahoud
10
Wagner
16:03.2
107
108
Schretzmayer, Aidan
11
St Anthony's
16:03.6
108
109
Rama, Enis
10
Wagner
16:04.3
109
110
Rosetti, Giovanni
11
Bethlehem Centra
16:05.7
110
111
Smith, Andrew
10
St Peters Prep
16:06.8
111
112
Cavaluzzi, Michael
12
Washingtonville
16:07.1
112
113
Meier, Nolan
10
Skaneateles
16:07.3
113
114
Pietrzak, Mark
12
Washingtonville
16:07.6
114
115
Cicileo, Anthony
11
Fordham Prep
16:08.1
115
116
Laffey, Tyler
12
Connetquot
16:12.3
116
117
McCormick, Colin
12
Washingtonville
16:13.3
117
118
Bertron, Thomas
11
St Peters Prep
16:14.2
118
119
Hall, Max
10
Skaneateles
16:14.6
119
120
Murray, Kevin
12
Summit
16:17.2
120
121
Le, Sean
11
Nanuet
16:18.1
121
122
Jefferson, Anthony
10
Taylor Allderdic
16:19.6
122
123
lam, josh
12
Wagner
16:21.2
123
124
Kelly, John
9
Nanuet
16:22.0
124
125
Wells, Jamison
12
Niskayuna
16:22.9
125
126
Edgar, James
11
Middletown North
16:24.4
126
127
Torre, Jack
10
Somers
16:26.0
127
128
Pizzella, Frank
10
St Peters H S Fo
16:26.3
128
129
Dreyer, Paul
12
Bayport Blue Poi
16:26.8
129
130
Dolan, Tom
12
Connetquot
16:27.8
130
131
Stewart, Liam
11
Queensbury
16:28.7
131
132
Bracco, Andy
9
Bayport Blue Poi
16:30.1
132
133
Ryder, Nathan
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:30.7
133
134
Luciano, Joe
11
Somers
16:32.5
134
135
Sheppard, Donald
12
Westford Academy
16:33.3
135
136
Salaway, Parick
12
Bayport Blue Poi
16:33.7
136
137
Yanella, Ricky
10
Middletown North
16:34.5
137
138
Lewis, Tyler
10
Skaneateles
16:35.5
138
139
Bruno, Matt
11
Kellenberg
16:37.4
139
140
Abate, Joe
12
Washingtonville
16:38.8
140
141
Swan-Scott, Hawthorn
12
Queensbury
16:40.4
141
142
Schmitt, Kyle
12
Bayport Blue Poi
16:41.4
142
143
Farley, Colton
10
Bayport Blue Poi
16:44.8
143
144
Russo, Jake
12
Connetquot
16:45.3
144
145
Bonner, Justin
11
St Peters Prep
16:45.6
145
146
Kidney, Kevin
11
St Peters H S Fo
16:46.8
146
147
Bonvissuto, Sebastia
11
Pascack Hills
16:52.3
147
148
Thompson, Matt
11
East Syracuse Mi
16:55.2
148
149
Bidstrup, Erik
12
Bethlehem Centra
16:55.8
149
150
Glaser, Nicholas
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:56.5
150
151
Murray, Ryan
12
Pearl River
16:58.0
151
152
Weinberger, Zach
12
Taylor Allderdic
16:59.1
152
153
Mike, Larkin
11
St Peters Prep
16:59.7
153
154
Dikeman, Kyle
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
17:01.3
154
155
Wedgbury, Alex
11
St Peters Prep
17:05.6
155
156
Zur, Yonathan
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
17:08.0
156
157
Santos, Nicolas
11
Fordham Prep
17:08.7
157
158
McCartney, Justin
12
Middletown North
17:10.1
158
159
Ossanna, Noah
11
Morristown
17:12.4
160
Pugh, Pierce
10
Taylor Allderdic
17:12.8
159
161
Ecker, Jake
9
Clarence
17:13.3
160
162
DiPiazza, Sam
12
Pascack Hills
17:13.6
161
163
Mathew, Tim
12
Bayport Blue Poi
17:16.3
162
164
Esposito, Dylan
11
Connetquot
17:16.9
163
165
Kernan, Evan
11
Middletown North
17:17.9
164
166
Dziadzio, Issac
10
Middletown North
17:18.5
165
167
Vanriper, Alex
11
Skaneateles
17:18.9
166
168
Berenzon, Kevin
10
Tottenville
17:19.6
167
169
Papa, Ben
10
Bayport Blue Poi
17:19.9
168
170
Rooney, Kyle
11
Pearl River
17:20.3
169
171
Nicholas, Gianni
10
Niskayuna
17:21.2
170
172
McNamee, Robert
12
Connetquot
17:24.1
171
173
Callahan, Brendan
12
Albertus Magnus
17:24.9
172
174
Distefano, Paul
10
Tottenville
17:27.1
173
175
Carlough, Brandon
9
Roy C Ketcham
17:27.7
174
176
Reid, Sean
11
Sachem East
17:32.2
175
177
Lombardi, Derek
11
Middletown North
17:32.7
176
178
Wist, Tyler
12
Sachem East
17:33.2
177
179
Okon, Marc
11
Clarence
17:34.2
178
180
Brion, Sebastiano
12
Niskayuna
17:35.5
179
181
Driscoll, Matt
11
Somers
17:38.4
180
182
Nelson, Evan
10
Somers
17:40.1
181
183
McKenna, Tim
12
Kellenberg
17:41.1
182
184
Li, Justin
11
Manhasset
17:43.3
183
185
Noce, Matthew
12
Smithtown West
17:45.9
184
186
Corvi, Brad
12
Sachem East
17:47.7
185
187
Catalanotto, Kyle
11
Pearl River
17:49.0
186
188
Davis, Ray
10
Taylor Allderdic
17:50.5
187
189
Kousar, Hasnain
11
Bethlehem Centra
17:56.1
188
190
Baccaglini, Brian
11
Nanuet
17:58.8
189
191
Liu, Justin
10
Middletown North
18:06.4
190
192
Rioux, Robbie
11
Corcoran
18:08.1
191
193
Usher, Jackson
9
Roy C Ketcham
18:15.1
192
194
DeMario, Anthony
10
Tottenville
18:16.3
193
195
Moran, James
11
Smithtown West
18:19.1
194
196
Camelo, Justin
10
Niskayuna
18:22.2
195
197
Farese, Anthony
11
Nanuet
18:23.5
196
198
Dominic, Serrao
12
Corcoran
18:27.1
197
199
Wicks, Zekiel
10
Corcoran
18:27.9
198
200
Matala, Joey
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
18:28.5
199
201
Njuguna, Nick
10
St. Mark's High
18:36.4
200
202
Liang, Andrew
11
Manhasset
18:36.9
201
203
Pepe, Justin
9
St. Mark's High
18:43.2
202
204
Mezzio, Vincenzio
10
Tottenville
18:43.9
203
205
Yang, Hantao
12
St. Mark's High
18:48.9
204
206
Demario, Joseph
10
Tottenville
18:56.8
205
207
Markase, Zack
10
St Peters H S Fo
18:57.5
206
208
Bonvetti, Alec
12
St. Mark's High
18:58.8
207
209
Fontana, Juliian
9
Roy C Ketcham
18:59.2
208
210
Wally, Zach
10
Sachem East
18:59.7
209
211
Golden, Michaek
12
Sachem East
19:03.4
210
212
Butt, Sharier
11
Sachem East
19:06.5
211
213
Macnair, Joe
10
South Side (Rock
19:08.0
212
214
greieco, matt
12
Albertus Magnus
19:09.9
213
215
O'Neill, Michael
10
Corcoran
19:15.0
214
216
Crocitto, Colin
10
St Peters H S Fo
19:15.7
215
217
Reynolds, Nathan
11
Somers
19:16.1
216
218
Fruhauf, John
11
Manhasset
19:17.3
217
219
Dickerson, Ian
10
Skaneateles
19:44.9
218
220
Carlow, Michael
11
La Salle Institu
19:51.3
219
221
McDermid, Malcolm
11
Nanuet
19:51.6
220
222
Schmidt, Brendan
9
South Side (Rock
19:53.9
221
223
Riccio, Jack
12
Fordham Prep
19:57.5
224
Long, Casey
10
South Side (Rock
20:13.8
222
225
Slattery, Ryan
10
Pearl River
20:15.2
223
226
Johnston, Colin
10
South Side (Rock
20:33.0
224
227
Albro, david
9
St Peters H S Fo
20:44.6
225
228
Sinkora, Ben
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
21:08.9
226
229
Currao, Bryan
11
Warwick Valley
21:22.4
227
230
Ma, Jordan
10
Manhasset
21:34.6
228
231
Shiber, Matt
10
St. Mark's High
21:54.9
229
232
Modano, Guido
11
Manhasset
21:59.6
230
233
sarandis, christophe
12
Hicksville
22:07.4
231
234
Lane, Noah
11
St. Mark's High
22:08.6
232
235
Ledoux, Nicholas
9
St Peters H S Fo
22:14.9
233
236
O'Leary, Owen
10
South Side (Rock
22:54.9
234
237
Vandenburg, Mike
11
La Salle Institu
23:25.7
235
238
Zhang, Jonathan
12
St. Mark's High
23:50.3
236
239
Elia, Jonathan
9
St Peters H S Fo
24:39.4
237
240
Cozzi, Michael
11
Manhasset
25:20.1
238
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
662
2022
1
5
765
2021
1
6
451
2020
2
2019
1
43
5
1079
2018
1
43
7
581
2017
1
41
8
557
2016
1
1
554
2015
1
42
4
619
2014
1
1
4
701
2013
1
41
5
1118
2012
1
41
6
846
2011
1
43
1
1392
2010
1
41
1
316
2009
1
41
2
298
2008
1
40
4
1
2002
1
2001
1
13
1
2000
1
7
5
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!