Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
October 14th 2023 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, New York, 10470, United States
Report
Block
60 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (7 videos)
2001 - (13 videos)
2002 - (1 videos)
2008 - (40 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (42 videos)
2017 - (41 videos)
2018 - (43 videos)
2019 - (43 videos)
Highlights
1
Live Webcast
0
Interviews
0
Boys Videos
22
Girls Videos
18
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Featured
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
«
2
»
RunnerSpace Live
0
All
41
Featured
2
Search
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. B. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Carrico, Meghan
10
Assumption
16:11.2
1
2
Gostovich, Alexa
09
Haddonfield Memo
16:13.9
2
3
Byrd, Jessica
12
Assumption
16:53.0
3
4
Plunkett, Claire
12
Haddonfield Memo
17:06.0
4
5
Lynch, Lauren
09
Haddonfield Memo
17:07.6
5
6
Kaelin, Maggie
11
Assumption
17:09.0
6
7
Poisel, Bridget
10
Haddonfield Memo
17:17.2
7
8
Spence, Lisi
11
Assumption
17:19.8
8
9
McCrudden, Natalie
10
Haddonfield Memo
17:20.1
9
10
Beavin, Sophie
10
Assumption
17:27.6
10
11
Williams, Riley
11
Clarence
17:30.4
11
12
Sheridan, Sarah
11
Oakton
17:35.5
12
13
Tewolde, Sami
11
Oakton
17:38.6
13
14
Kresge, Kylee
10
Valley Central
17:42.2
14
15
Coyle, Kyra
11
Mt Saint Dominic
17:44.3
15
16
DiSalvio, Julia
11
Chatham
17:44.9
16
17
Carroll, Bridget
12
Oakton
17:45.6
17
18
Brogan, Hannah
11
Chatham
17:46.7
18
19
Beiter, Tessa
09
Clarence
17:48.7
19
20
Nguyen, Thi
09
Oakton
17:49.4
20
21
Naef, Grace
12
Bronxville
17:50.3
21
22
Conti, Rachel
12
Riverhead
17:50.7
22
23
Codd, Sarah
09
Downingtown West
17:53.3
23
24
Sunier, Saige
10
Bronxville
17:58.6
24
25
VanBommel, Meghan
10
Riverhead
18:00.9
25
26
Simari, Daniella
11
Mt Saint Dominic
18:01.4
26
27
Schmitter, Katherine
11
Chatham
18:06.0
27
28
Shea, Katie
10
North Hunterdon
18:06.4
28
29
Conklin, Ashley
12
Valley Central
18:08.0
29
30
Peifer, Olivia
11
Haddonfield Memo
18:10.3
30
31
Marrinan, Katherine
10
Bronxville
18:11.9
31
32
Mahony, Julia
12
Oakton
18:13.0
32
33
Christenson, Emma
09
North Hunterdon
18:14.4
33
34
Carey, Megan
10
Wayne Hills
18:14.8
34
35
Zawistawska, Natalie
09
Wayne Hills
18:16.0
35
36
Flotteron, Morgan
09
Bay Shore
18:17.8
36
37
Wadhwa, Saniya
09
Northwest
18:18.0
37
38
Marfurt, Marissa
10
Clarence
18:19.0
38
39
Christmas, Andrea
12
Northwest
18:19.6
39
40
Victor, Lauren
12
North Hunterdon
18:21.4
40
41
Leary, Caitlyn
11
Tewksbury HS
18:21.9
41
42
McClane, Monica
11
Haddonfield Memo
18:22.4
42
43
Ehrhart, Emily
10
North Hunterdon
18:23.9
43
44
Carrick, Megan
10
Riverhead
18:24.8
44
45
Harris, Chamberlain
09
Academy Of The H
18:25.5
45
46
Sheppard, Jordan
12
Northwest
18:25.9
46
47
Smith, Madeline
09
Bay Shore
18:27.2
47
48
Dixon, Carolyn
11
Oakton
18:28.4
48
49
Kennedy, Mackenzie
12
Academy Of The H
18:30.3
49
50
Balan, Malini
12
Niskayuna
18:32.6
50
51
Friedman, Rachel
09
Walt Whitman
18:33.3
51
52
Naylor, Tatum
10
Clarence
18:34.7
52
53
Scotti, Meagan
10
Bronxville
18:36.5
53
54
Lee, Sophie
09
Walt Whitman
18:37.0
54
55
Blake, Cayla
09
Carmel
18:37.9
55
56
Maslanka, Emelia
09
North Hunterdon
18:39.7
56
57
Malanga, Grace
10
Chatham
18:40.9
57
58
Thomas, Irene
09
Niskayuna
18:41.2
58
59
Tullo, Amanda
11
Smithtown West
18:41.9
59
60
Hirschfeld, Julie
10
Walt Whitman
18:42.5
60
61
Phillips, Nicola
10
Bronxville
18:43.6
61
62
Fitzgerald, Carolyn
11
Clarence
18:46.2
62
63
Venier, Katie
11
Kings Park
18:49.5
63
64
McDonnell, Annie
11
Mt Saint Dominic
18:50.3
64
65
Giles, Allison
12
Tewksbury HS
18:51.0
65
66
Barinelli, Eva
11
Tewksbury HS
18:51.5
66
67
Izzo, Lydia
11
Newark
18:52.0
67
68
Kerj, Emme
10
Bronxville
18:52.2
68
69
Beiter, Erin
11
Clarence
18:52.7
69
70
Jones, Julia
09
Downingtown West
18:53.0
70
71
Fitzgerald, Abby
11
Nanuet
18:53.4
71
72
Macri, Jillian
11
Niskayuna
18:55.2
72
73
Cook, Kelly
12
North Hunterdon
18:56.3
73
74
Delade, Tracy
10
Chatham
18:57.7
74
75
Thai, Vivian
09
Northwest
18:59.3
75
76
Gedzelman, Emily
10
Oakton
19:02.0
76
77
Lewis, Emma
10
Bronxville
19:05.7
77
78
Poindexter, Sophie
10
Padua
19:08.3
78
79
Dehareng, Elisabeth
10
Walt Whitman
19:09.2
79
80
Waye, Annie
09
Walt Whitman
19:12.9
80
81
ElFallah, Amalie
12
Northwest
19:18.8
81
82
Liu, Veronica
10
Niskayuna
19:23.0
82
83
Smith, Julia
11
Academy Of The H
19:27.0
83
84
Pinzon, Daniela
10
Bay Shore
19:27.5
84
85
Matte, Brooke
12
Queensbury
19:28.0
85
86
Franchini, Rachael
11
Academy Of The H
19:28.6
86
87
Capobianco, Laura
12
Colonie Central
19:29.0
87
88
Baggeroer, Caroline
10
Westford Academy
19:29.5
88
89
Edwards, Genna
09
Downingtown West
19:29.9
89
90
Bennett, Allie
11
Kings Park
19:30.1
90
91
Hanchett, Lydia
10
Queensbury
19:30.4
91
92
Traum-Steinberg, Rebec
12
Nanuet
19:30.7
92
93
Green, Krystyna
12
Mt Saint Dominic
19:31.0
93
94
Chirokas, Abigail
11
Westford Academy
19:32.5
94
95
Kim, Isabel
8
Niskayuna
19:33.9
95
96
Roeder, Nicole
11
Nanuet
19:34.5
96
97
Crisci, Georgi
11
Valley Central
19:35.3
97
98
Samsel, Becca
11
Downingtown West
19:39.3
98
99
Fuentes, Dana
10
North Hunterdon
19:39.7
99
100
Lombardi, Isabelle
11
Academy Of The H
19:41.3
100
101
Cody, Lauren
12
Kings Park
19:43.0
101
102
Secor, Alexi
11
Colonie Central
19:44.0
102
103
Piwowarczyk, Anna
10
Kings Park
19:47.5
103
104
Delaney, Allison
11
Newark
19:48.8
104
105
Meehl, Kerri
11
Queensbury
19:50.0
105
106
Nielsen, Brona
09
Manasquan
19:50.4
106
107
Tran, Nicole
12
Tewksbury HS
19:52.5
107
108
Lozano, Loren
12
Valley Central
19:53.3
108
109
Fisher, PJ
10
Queensbury
19:54.5
109
110
Watzka, Johanna
12
Nanuet
19:54.8
110
111
Singh, Natasha
09
Northwest
19:55.2
111
112
Tarricone, Allie
12
Kings Park
19:55.6
112
113
Benfanti, Isabella
12
Clarence
20:01.9
113
114
Kiernan, Kayla
12
Nanuet
20:02.8
114
115
Hough, Celia
11
Valley Central
20:03.0
115
116
McGoldrick, Sam
11
Tappan Zee
20:03.8
116
117
DiRocco, Taryn
12
Smithtown West
20:04.6
117
118
Stuzynski, Kristin
12
Chatham
20:05.4
118
119
Savage, Danielle
09
Padua
20:06.5
119
120
Smith, Julia
12
Westford Academy
20:06.7
120
121
Gumpert, Laurel
12
Wellington C. Me
20:06.9
121
122
Harkness, Maddy
09
Manasquan
20:07.2
122
123
Staranka, Jaclyn
10
Mt Saint Dominic
20:10.4
123
124
Strzelczyk, Ehlana
12
Smithtown West
20:11.1
124
125
Kriner, Sydney
8
Ursuline Academy
20:12.0
125
126
Chen, Selia
11
Nanuet
20:12.9
126
127
Lozowski, Andrea
12
Tewksbury HS
20:13.4
127
128
Rizika, Brandi
11
Wayne Hills
20:13.8
128
129
Bartley, Michaela
09
Kings Park
20:15.0
129
130
Procida, Lianna
10
Bay Shore
20:15.7
130
131
Petronzi, Jesssica
09
Wayne Hills
20:17.9
131
132
Medeiros, Amanda
12
Colonie Central
20:19.0
132
133
Anthony, Katelyn
09
Downingtown West
20:19.7
133
134
Pelcin, Kate
09
Downingtown West
20:22.8
134
135
West, Hannah
10
Westford Academy
20:23.8
135
136
Liotta, Anya
10
Downingtown West
20:25.0
136
137
Frazier, Dymond
09
Northwest
20:25.6
137
138
Mongelli, Gess
09
Wayne Hills
20:26.3
138
139
Sprinkle, Sarah
11
Padua
20:27.9
139
140
Schubbe, Monica
12
Immaculata Acade
20:29.0
140
141
Campanella, Kayla
10
Immaculata Acade
20:30.2
141
142
Pierce, Cierra
10
Queensbury
20:32.0
142
143
Golembeski, Paige
11
Bay Shore
20:33.8
143
144
Schlosberg, Nina
12
Riverhead
20:35.0
144
145
Collum, Jessica
11
Wayne Hills
20:37.5
145
146
Malinowski, Eileen
11
Carmel
20:37.9
146
147
Jewett, Elizabeth
8
Cohoes
20:38.4
147
148
Charton, Erin
10
Colonie Central
20:41.9
148
149
Zawacki, Emma
12
Smithtown West
20:43.1
149
150
Warshauer, Sam
09
Kings Park
20:46.0
150
151
Leo, Lauren
12
Immaculata Acade
20:47.3
151
152
Bott, Samantha
10
John Jay Senior
20:50.8
152
153
Loffredo, Nicole
10
Wayne Hills
20:53.6
153
154
Smith, Olivia
12
Immaculata Acade
20:54.7
154
155
Goedel, Jackie
12
Wellington C. Me
20:55.4
155
156
Milana, Lauren
12
Farmingdale
20:55.8
156
157
Shaw, Alexandra
12
Smithtown West
20:59.8
157
158
Sadowitz, Brooke
09
John Jay Senior
21:00.9
158
159
McGovern, Mary
12
John Jay Senior
21:01.4
159
160
Edwards, Abby
10
Queensbury
21:01.9
160
161
Mead, Isabella
09
Manasquan
21:02.5
161
162
Col, Kristen
11
Farmingdale
21:07.3
162
163
Griffin, Amy
12
Immaculata Acade
21:12.0
163
164
Massimi, Caitlin
10
Immaculata Acade
21:14.2
164
165
Gardy, Nicole
11
Colonie Central
21:15.8
165
166
Lehmann, Emily
11
Corcoran
21:16.6
166
167
Mayer, Courtney
10
Walt Whitman
21:18.7
167
168
Malatesta, Elizabeth
12
Chatham
21:19.2
168
169
Paruta, Maggie
10
Mt Saint Dominic
21:25.9
169
170
Brady, Anna
10
Immaculata Acade
21:28.5
170
171
Kelly, Paige
12
Corcoran
21:32.9
171
172
Pizarro, Tamantha
10
Valley Central
21:34.4
172
173
Smith, MACKENZIE
10
Cohoes
21:37.9
173
174
Felsberg, Kaylie
10
Bay Shore
21:40.5
174
175
Miller, Arianna
12
Wellington C. Me
21:42.8
175
176
Coppola, Ali
09
Padua
21:46.0
176
177
Poel, Molly van der
12
Kingston
21:50.0
177
178
Haggerty, Emily
12
Wellington C. Me
21:51.7
178
179
Carter, Caroline
09
Manasquan
21:53.8
179
180
Shepard, Samantha
11
Shaker
21:54.9
180
181
Queen, Montana
10
Bellport
21:56.9
181
182
Hyman, Danni
11
Scarsdale Senior
22:00.5
182
183
Tarraran-Casella, Sara
10
Queensbury
22:03.0
183
184
Coons, Meaghan
12
Colonie Central
22:03.4
184
185
Nyabiosi, Priscilla
12
Newark
22:09.9
185
186
Kasznak, kate
11
Bethlehem Centra
22:14.5
186
187
Skelly, Kathleen
11
Tappan Zee
22:17.0
187
188
DeKoning, Maria
09
Sachem East
22:21.9
188
189
Plouman, Krista
11
Bethlehem Centra
22:25.0
189
190
Beranger, Nicole
12
Valley Central
22:26.8
190
191
Santacecilia, Gabby
09
Padua
22:29.8
191
192
Maxwell, Laura
11
New Providence
22:38.2
192
193
Basir, Samiyah
10
Tappan Zee
22:39.9
193
194
Canestro, Ashley
09
Sachem East
22:42.3
194
195
Boiano, Amanda
10
Tappan Zee
22:43.7
195
196
Klein, Isabel
11
Scarsdale Senior
22:45.8
196
197
Izzo, Danielle
12
Our Lady Of Merc
22:49.0
197
198
Weng, Cindy
10
New Providence
22:51.0
198
199
Tallman, Maddie
09
Ursuline Academy
22:51.9
199
200
Houser, Katie
11
Ursuline Academy
22:55.0
200
201
Kaune, Sabrina
11
Scarsdale Senior
22:55.8
201
202
Marzynski, Katherine
09
New Providence
23:00.7
202
203
Murphy, Gillian
12
Bethlehem Centra
23:02.0
203
204
Koch, Marlena
10
Newark
23:04.6
204
205
Keating, Colleen
11
Our Lady Of Merc
23:07.5
205
206
Bullock, Caroline
10
Ursuline Academy
23:21.0
206
207
Volko, Carly
11
Ursuline Academy
23:23.6
207
208
Bussard, Rebecca
11
Ursuline Academy
23:30.1
208
209
Jewett, Esther
10
Cohoes
23:36.8
209
210
Annunziato, Julia
11
Our Lady Of Merc
24:06.8
210
211
Olsen, Sarah
11
Our Lady Of Merc
24:14.2
211
212
Deyo, Allison
12
Bethlehem Centra
24:21.8
212
213
Hall, Kameryn
10
Westford Academy
24:24.7
213
214
Cochran, Nicole
11
Padua
24:25.9
214
215
Frondi, Danielle
10
Nanuet
24:31.7
215
216
Shaiman, Rebecca
12
Walt Whitman
24:33.7
216
217
Gerrol, Emma
12
Bethlehem Centra
24:34.6
217
218
Bonano, Theresa
11
Bethlehem Centra
24:38.1
218
219
Kamarinos, Despina
12
Wellington C. Me
24:49.2
219
220
O'Shea, Finuala
11
Tappan Zee
24:56.4
220
221
Hanson, Caroline
12
Sachem East
25:25.6
221
222
Acker, Nicole
11
Our Lady Of Merc
25:34.9
222
223
Fitzpatrick, Emma
11
Our Lady Of Merc
26:27.7
223
224
DiBenedetto, Samantha
10
Sachem East
26:29.1
224
225
Mapp, Candace
10
Mt Saint Dominic
26:47.1
225
226
McQuade, Molly
12
Colonie Central
26:51.2
226
227
Tang, Jennie
09
Bethlehem Centra
31:00.0
227
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
275 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Academy Of The Holy Names Upper School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Assumption High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
662
2022
1
5
765
2021
1
6
451
2020
2
2019
1
43
5
1079
2018
1
43
7
581
2017
1
41
8
557
2016
1
1
554
2015
1
42
4
619
2014
1
1
4
701
2013
1
41
5
1118
2012
1
41
6
846
2011
1
43
1
1392
2010
1
41
1
316
2009
1
41
2
298
2008
1
40
4
1
2002
1
2001
1
13
1
2000
1
7
5
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!